desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Forsinard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Forsinard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail12:44ForsinardHelmsdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Forsinard12:44
Kinbrace12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Sun 2024-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Sun 2024-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Sun 2024-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:14ForsinardHelmsdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Forsinard19:14
Kinbrace19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Sun 2024-06-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Sun 2024-06-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Sun 2024-06-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail07:271WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard07:2707:27
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:131WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard09:1309:13
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:212InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard10:2110:21
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Mon 2024-06-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2024-06-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Mon 2024-06-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2024-06-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Mon 2024-06-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:462InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard13:4613:46
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Mon 2024-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2024-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Mon 2024-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2024-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Mon 2024-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail21:26HelmsdaleForsinardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Helmsdale20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Sun 2024-06-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Sun 2024-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Sun 2024-06-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:26
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail07:271WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27
Inverness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:131WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard09:1309:13
Inverness12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:212InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Mon 2024-06-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:451WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard13:4513:47
Inverness17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:462InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Mon 2024-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Mon 2024-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW13 6YT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...