desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forsinard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW13 6YT
Advertisement

Forsinard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail07:271WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard07:2707:27
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:212InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard10:2110:21
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Thu 2020-06-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Thu 2020-06-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2020-06-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Thu 2020-06-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2020-06-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Thu 2020-06-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:471WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:122InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Thu 2020-06-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Thu 2020-06-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2020-06-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Thu 2020-06-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2020-06-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Thu 2020-06-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail07:271WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:212InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Thu 2020-06-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:451WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Thu 2020-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:102InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Thu 2020-06-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Thu 2020-06-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..