desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forsinard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW13 6YT
Advertisement

Forsinard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
ScotRail13:471WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:471WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dunrobin Castle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:122InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-03-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Sat 2020-03-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2020-03-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Sat 2020-03-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2020-03-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Sat 2020-03-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 29th March
ScotRail13:091WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard13:0913:09
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dunrobin Castle (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:072InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard21:0721:07
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-03-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-03-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Sun 2020-03-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Sun 2020-03-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
ScotRail13:451WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:451WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:102InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Sat 2020-03-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Sat 2020-03-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 29th March
ScotRail13:091WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:072InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Sun 2020-03-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Sun 2020-03-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..