desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forsinard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW13 6YT
Advertisement

Forsinard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail13:09WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard13:0913:09
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dunrobin Castle (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:082InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard21:0821:08
Altnabreac21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Sun 2019-08-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Sun 2019-08-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Sun 2019-08-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Sun 2019-08-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail07:27WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard07:2707:27
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:13WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard09:1309:13
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:21InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard10:2110:21
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:46InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard13:4613:46
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-08-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-08-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Mon 2019-08-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Mon 2019-08-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail13:09WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:082InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Sun 2019-08-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0821:08
Wick22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Sun 2019-08-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail07:27WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:13WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:21InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:45WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Mon 2019-08-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..