desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mendip
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA11 1RE
Advertisement

Frome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western Railway06:49FromeSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Frome06:49
Westbury06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Warminster (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Salisbury (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Romsey (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:03WestburyWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:03
Bruton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:07WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome08:0608:07
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:42Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Frome09:4209:42
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:15WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome10:1310:15
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:47GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Gloucester
Frome10:4610:47
Bruton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western Railway07:03WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:03
Weymouth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:06WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome08:0608:07
Bristol Temple Meads09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:42Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:42
Weymouth11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:13WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:1310:15
Gloucester12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:46GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4610:47
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:38WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3711:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2018-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3812:38
Gloucester14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Sat 2018-12-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..