desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mendip
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA11 1RE
Advertisement

Frome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway18:49GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Gloucester
Frome18:4918:49
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:56WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome18:5518:56
Westbury19:0419:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:03London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from London Waterloo
Frome20:0320:03
Westbury20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:17FromeWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Frome20:17
Westbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:04FromeWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Frome21:04
Westbury21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:37WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome21:3521:37
Westbury21:4921:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Fri 2019-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway18:49GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4918:49
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:55WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome18:5518:56
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:02London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bedwyn
Westbury18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome19:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains20:03London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome20:0320:03
Westbury20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:07London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Reading
Theale18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Theale
Thatcham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bedwyn
Pewsey19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome20:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:46Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome20:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..