desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mendip
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA11 1RE
Advertisement

Frome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Western Railway09:17WestburyWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Westbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:1609:17
Bruton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:27FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Frome09:27
Westbury09:3609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:3610:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:29Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Yeovil Junction09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Frome10:2910:29
Westbury10:3810:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Warminster10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Warminster (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:1211:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Salisbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Salisbury
Andover11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Andover (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:33Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Swindon (Wilts)09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Frome10:3110:33
Bruton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:2611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:30FromeBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Frome11:30
Westbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2021-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sun 2021-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Sun 2021-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:32WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome12:3212:32
Westbury12:4112:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2021-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Melksham13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Melksham (Sun 2021-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Melksham
Chippenham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chippenham (Sun 2021-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Western Railway09:16WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Westbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:1609:17
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:29Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Yeovil Junction09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:2910:29
London Waterloo12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:31Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:3110:33
Weymouth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:24WestburyFromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Westbury11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome11:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:32WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3212:32
Swindon (Wilts)13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:28Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sun 2021-12-05 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:2814:30
Weymouth15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..