desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mendip
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA11 1RE
Advertisement

Frome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway06:12FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Frome06:12
Westbury06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2020-04-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Pewsey06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Fri 2020-04-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-04-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Hungerford (Fri 2020-04-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Kintbury (Fri 2020-04-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Newbury (Fri 2020-04-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thatcham (Fri 2020-04-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Theale (Fri 2020-04-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Reading West (Fri 2020-04-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Reading (Fri 2020-04-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Paddington (Fri 2020-04-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:42FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Frome06:42
Westbury06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Patchway (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:04WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome08:0308:04
Westbury08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:43Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Frome09:4209:43
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2020-04-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-04-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-04-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Fri 2020-04-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2020-04-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Fri 2020-04-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-04-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-04-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Fri 2020-04-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Fri 2020-04-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway06:34WestburyFromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Westbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:03WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome08:0308:04
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:42Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Fri 2020-04-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:43
Weymouth11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Fri 2020-04-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..