desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mendip
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA11 1RE
Advertisement

Frome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Great Western Railway09:18Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Frome09:1609:18
Bruton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4809:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:25FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Frome09:25
Westbury09:3409:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:3110:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Patchway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:34Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Frome10:2610:34
Bruton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:40FromeBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Frome11:40
Westbury11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2018-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2018-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sun 2018-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Sun 2018-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Sun 2018-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sun 2018-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:27WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome12:2612:27
Westbury12:3612:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2018-10-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Melksham13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Melksham (Sun 2018-10-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Melksham
Chippenham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chippenham (Sun 2018-10-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-10-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:34Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Swindon (Wilts)13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Frome14:3314:34
Bruton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Great Western Railway09:16Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:1609:18
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:26Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:2610:34
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:34WestburyFromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Westbury11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome11:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:26WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:2612:27
Swindon (Wilts)13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-10-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:33Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:3314:34
Weymouth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:37WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome15:3715:37
Bristol Temple Meads16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-10-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..