desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mendip
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA11 1RE
Advertisement

Frome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
South West Trains15:07London WaterlooCastle CaryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from London Waterloo
Frome15:0615:07
Castle Cary15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:29Castle CaryLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Castle Cary15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Frome15:1715:29
Westbury15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Warminster15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Warminster (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Warminster
Salisbury16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Salisbury (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Andover (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Woking (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:47Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Great Malvern
Frome15:4715:47
Bruton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:29WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome16:2816:29
Westbury16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:24Castle CaryLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Castle Cary17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Frome17:2417:24
Westbury17:3317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Warminster17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Warminster (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Warminster
Salisbury18:1718:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Salisbury (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Andover (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Woking (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:49Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Great Malvern
Frome17:4817:49
Bruton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5419:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
South West Trains15:06London WaterlooCastle CaryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Andover
Grateley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Warminster
Westbury14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:0615:07
Castle Cary15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:17Castle CaryLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Castle Cary15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome15:1715:29
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:47Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4715:47
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:28WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2816:29
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Gloucester (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:24Castle CaryLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Castle Cary17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome17:2417:24
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:48Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Wed 2019-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4817:49
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..