desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mendip
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA11 1RE
Advertisement

Frome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains15:31Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Frome15:3115:31
Westbury15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Warminster15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Warminster (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Warminster
Salisbury16:1216:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Salisbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Andover (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:44Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Frome15:4415:44
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:23WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome16:2216:23
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Frome17:4217:43
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:44WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome18:4418:44
Westbury18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:50Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Frome18:4818:50
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains15:31Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome15:3115:31
London Waterloo17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:44Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:44
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:22WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2216:23
Bristol Temple Meads17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:42Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4217:43
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:44WeymouthWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome18:4418:44
Westbury18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:48Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..