desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fearn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV20 1RP
Advertisement

Fearn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail19:39InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Inverness
Fearn19:3819:39
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Rogart (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kildonan (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Wick (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:52ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Ardgay
Fearn19:5219:52
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Alness
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:11InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Inverness21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Inverness
Fearn22:1122:11
Tain22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Thu 2018-10-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:27TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27
Invergordon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Thu 2018-10-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Invergordon
Alness22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Thu 2018-10-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Alness
Dingwall22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Thu 2018-10-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-10-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Thu 2018-10-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Beauly
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail06:36ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Ardgay
Fearn06:3606:36
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:05LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Lairg
Fearn07:0507:05
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail19:38InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Wick (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:52ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5219:52
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:11InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Inverness21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Dingwall
Alness21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Alness
Invergordon21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn22:1122:11
Tain22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Thu 2018-10-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:27TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Thu 2018-10-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail06:36ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:05LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fearn arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fearn departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..