Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Fareham Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway20:461Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham20:4520:46
Southampton Central21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Romsey
Salisbury21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Salisbury
Warminster22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Warminster
Westbury22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:4822:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Patchway (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:493London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Fareham20:4820:49
Portchester20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:543Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham20:5320:54
Cosham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Emsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Chichester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Ford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Ford
Angmering21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to West Worthing (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to West Worthing
Worthing21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Worthing
Lancing22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Lancing (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southwick
Portslade22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portslade
Hove22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hove
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:551BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Brighton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brighton
Fareham20:5420:55
Swanwick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:031Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fareham21:0121:03
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:181London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Fareham21:1721:18
Southampton Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway20:451Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Fareham20:4520:46
Cardiff Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:483London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Botley
Fareham20:4820:49
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:533Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:5320:54
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:541BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Brighton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham20:5420:55
Southampton Central21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:011Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:171London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Witley
Haslemere20:2120:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Liphook
Liss20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Liss
Petersfield20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:1721:18
Southampton Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..