desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southern21:403Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham21:3921:40
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Littlehampton
Angmering22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to West Worthing (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Worthing (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Lancing (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fishersgate (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Aldrington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:441Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham21:4321:44
Eastleigh22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Romsey
Salisbury22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Salisbury
Warminster23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:493London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Fareham21:4821:49
Portchester21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:511London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Fareham21:5021:51
Swanwick21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Fri 2018-07-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Woolston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woolston
St Denys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Fri 2018-07-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:561BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Brighton20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brighton
Fareham21:5521:56
Swanwick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:573Southampton CentralThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham21:5621:57
Portchester22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Warblington22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warblington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Warblington
Emsworth22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Nutbourne (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Nutbourne
Bosham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bosham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:3322:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Ford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Ford
Arundel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Arundel (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Arundel
Amberley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Amberley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Amberley
Pulborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Pulborough (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Billingshurst (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Christs Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Horsham
Littlehaven23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Littlehaven (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ifield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Ifield
Crawley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Crawley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southern21:393Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:431Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Fareham21:4321:44
Westbury23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:483London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Winchester
Shawford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Botley
Fareham21:4821:49
Portsmouth Harbour22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:501London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham20:5821:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Warblington
Havant21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:5021:51
Southampton Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:551BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Brighton20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Angmering
Ford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Ford
Barnham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham21:5521:56
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:563Southampton CentralThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:5621:57
Three Bridges23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..