desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains05:201CoshamEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Cosham05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham05:1905:20
Botley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Botley
Hedge End05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sat 2021-07-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:361BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Barnham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Fareham05:3505:36
Swanwick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:421Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fareham05:4005:42
Swanwick05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bursledon
Hamble05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hamble
Netley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Netley
Sholing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:551BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Barnham05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Fareham05:5405:55
Swanwick06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:001Portsmouth & SouthseaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fareham05:5906:00
Southampton Central06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Romsey
Salisbury06:5607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Salisbury
Warminster07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Freshford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:041Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham06:0306:04
Eastleigh06:1706:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains05:191CoshamEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Cosham05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:1905:20
Eastleigh05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:351BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Barnham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham05:3505:36
Southampton Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:401Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:4005:42
Southampton Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:541BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Barnham05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham05:5405:55
Southampton Central06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:591Portsmouth & SouthseaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham05:5906:00
Bristol Temple Meads08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:031Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham06:0306:04
Southampton Central06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..