desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
South West Trains16:031Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fareham16:0116:03
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hamble
Netley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Netley
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:183Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham16:1716:18
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2018-12-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Tue 2018-12-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:273Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fareham16:2716:27
Cosham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Fratton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham16:2716:28
Botley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Botley
Hedge End16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Winchester16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Micheldever (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:391London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Victoria14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Fareham16:3816:39
Swanwick16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:393Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham16:3816:39
Portchester16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Emsworth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southbourne
Chichester17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Horsham17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Horsham
Crawley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Crawley (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
South West Trains16:011Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:173Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Netley
Hamble16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:273Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:1814:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Westbury
Warminster15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham16:2716:27
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:271Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:2716:28
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:381London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Victoria14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:3816:39
Southampton Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:383Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:3816:39
London Victoria18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..