desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains19:033Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham19:0219:03
Portchester19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:041BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Brighton17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brighton
Fareham19:0319:04
Swanwick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Woolston19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woolston
Southampton Central19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:111Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fareham19:0919:11
Swanwick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bursledon
Hamble19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hamble
Netley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Netley
Sholing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Sholing
Woolston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woolston
Bitterne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bitterne
St Denys19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:143Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham19:1419:14
Cosham19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Emsworth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southbourne
Chichester19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Ford19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Ford
Angmering20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Angmering
Worthing20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Worthing
Lancing20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Lancing (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southwick
Portslade20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portslade
Hove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hove
Brighton20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:233Southampton CentralWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham19:2219:23
Cosham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Petersfield19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Petersfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Petersfield
Haslemere20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Haslemere (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Haslemere
Witley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Witley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Godalming (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Godalming
Farncombe20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farncombe (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Farncombe
Guildford20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Guildford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Guildford
Worplesdon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worplesdon (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Worplesdon
Woking20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:241Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham19:2319:24
Botley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Botley
Hedge End19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Winchester19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Winchester
Micheldever20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Micheldever (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Basingstoke
Fleet20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fleet (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains19:023Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Sholing
Netley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Netley
Hamble18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:0219:03
Portsmouth & Southsea19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:031BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Brighton17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Worthing
Angmering18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Angmering
Ford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:0319:04
Southampton Central19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:091Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:0919:11
Southampton Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:143Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:1419:14
Brighton20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:223Southampton CentralWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from St Denys
Woolston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woolston
Netley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Netley
Fareham19:2219:23
Woking20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:231Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:2319:24
London Waterloo21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...