desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southern14:391London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Fareham14:3814:39
Swanwick14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:393Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham14:3814:39
Portchester14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Emsworth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southbourne
Chichester15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Horsham15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Crawley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:473London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Fareham14:4714:47
Portchester14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:471Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham14:4614:47
Southampton Central15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Romsey
Salisbury15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Salisbury
Warminster16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Warminster
Westbury16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:5016:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern14:551BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brighton
Fareham14:5414:55
Swanwick15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:593Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham14:5514:59
Havant15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Chichester15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Ford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Ford
Angmering15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to West Worthing (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Worthing
Lancing16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Lancing (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southwick
Portslade16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portslade
Hove16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hove
Brighton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southern14:381London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:3814:39
Southampton Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:383Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham14:3814:39
London Victoria16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:461Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham14:4614:47
Cardiff Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:473London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Botley
Fareham14:4714:47
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:541BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Angmering
Ford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Ford
Barnham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham14:5414:55
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:553Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham14:5514:59
Brighton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..