desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern11:543Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham11:5311:54
Cosham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Emsworth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Chichester12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Ford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Ford
Angmering12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to West Worthing (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Worthing
East Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Worthing (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to East Worthing
Lancing13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Lancing (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fishersgate (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portslade
Aldrington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Aldrington (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Aldrington
Hove13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hove
Brighton13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:031FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Fratton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Fareham12:0112:03
Swanwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bursledon
Hamble12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hamble
Netley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Netley
Sholing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Sholing
Woolston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woolston
Bitterne12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:183Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham12:1712:18
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:261BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brighton
Fareham12:2512:26
Swanwick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Tue 2020-04-07 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:281Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham12:2712:28
Botley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Botley
Hedge End12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2020-04-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-04-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shawford (Tue 2020-04-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Shawford
Winchester12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Tue 2020-04-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Winchester
Micheldever13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Micheldever (Tue 2020-04-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-04-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:293Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Cardiff Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fareham12:2812:29
Cosham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains12:011FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Fratton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0112:03
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:173Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Sholing
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Netley
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18
Fratton12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:251BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Angmering
Ford11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham12:2512:26
Southampton Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:271Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:2712:28
Basingstoke13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-04-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:283Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Cardiff Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Keynsham
Bath Spa10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Westbury
Warminster11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham12:2812:29
Portsmouth Harbour12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..