desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Great Western Railway13:273Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fareham13:2713:27
Cosham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham13:2713:28
Botley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Botley
Hedge End13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Winchester13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Winchester
Micheldever14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Micheldever (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:391London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Victoria11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Fareham13:3813:39
Swanwick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:393Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham13:3813:39
Portchester13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Emsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southbourne
Chichester14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Horsham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:471Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham13:4613:47
Southampton Central14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Romsey
Salisbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Salisbury
Warminster15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Warminster
Westbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:483London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Fareham13:4613:48
Portchester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Great Western Railway13:273Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Westbury
Warminster12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:27
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:271Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:2713:28
London Waterloo15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:381London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Victoria11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:3813:39
Southampton Central14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:383Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:3813:39
Horsham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:463London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Botley
Fareham13:4613:48
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:461Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..