desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
South West Trains12:183Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham12:1712:18
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2020-12-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Tue 2020-12-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham12:2712:28
Botley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Botley
Hedge End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Winchester12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Winchester
Micheldever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Micheldever (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:293Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Cardiff Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fareham12:2812:29
Cosham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:391London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Fareham12:3812:39
Swanwick12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:393Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham12:3812:39
Portchester12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Emsworth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southbourne
Chichester13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Horsham13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Crawley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Croydon (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:473London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Waterloo11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Fareham12:4712:47
Portchester12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
South West Trains12:271Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:2712:28
London Waterloo14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:283Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Cardiff Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1410:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Westbury
Warminster11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central12:0212:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham12:2812:29
Portsmouth Harbour12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:381London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:3812:39
Southampton Central13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:383Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:3812:39
London Victoria14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:461Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham12:4612:47
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:473London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Waterloo11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Winchester
Shawford12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Botley
Fareham12:4712:47
Portsmouth Harbour13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..