desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO14 1NP
Advertisement

Fareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
South West Trains15:183Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham15:1715:18
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:263Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fareham15:2615:26
Cosham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Fratton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Fratton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham15:2715:28
Botley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Botley
Hedge End15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Eastleigh
Winchester15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Winchester
Micheldever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Micheldever (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:391London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Fareham15:3815:39
Swanwick15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:393Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Southampton Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham15:3815:39
Portchester15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portchester
Cosham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cosham
Havant15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Havant
Emsworth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southbourne
Chichester16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Chichester
Barnham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Barnham
Horsham16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Crawley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:471Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fareham15:4615:47
Southampton Central16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Romsey
Salisbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Salisbury
Warminster16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Warminster
Westbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
South West Trains15:173Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:263Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Westbury
Warminster14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham15:2615:26
Portsmouth Harbour15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:271Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:2715:28
London Waterloo17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:381London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Havant
Cosham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:3815:39
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:383Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
Southampton Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:3815:39
London Victoria17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:463London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fareham arrivals
London Waterloo14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham arrivals from Botley
Fareham15:4615:48
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fareham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..