desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairlie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA29 0DY
Advertisement

Fairlie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail14:39Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie14:3914:39
Largs14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2019-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:5814:58
West Kilbride15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:39Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie15:3915:39
Largs15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2019-05-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie15:5815:58
West Kilbride16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie16:3816:38
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2019-05-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:53LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5316:53
West Kilbride16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail14:39Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie14:3914:39
Largs14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2019-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:5814:58
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:39Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie15:3915:39
Largs15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2019-05-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie15:5815:58
Glasgow Central16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie16:3816:38
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2019-05-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:53LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5316:53
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..