hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairlie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA29 0DY
Advertisement

Fairlie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail07:27LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:2707:27
West Kilbride07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:47LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:4707:47
West Kilbride07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:14Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie08:1408:14
Largs08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:38LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:3808:38
West Kilbride08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie09:3809:38
Largs09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5809:58
West Kilbride10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail07:27LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:2707:27
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:47LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:4707:47
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:14Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1408:14
Largs08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:38LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:3808:38
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie09:3809:38
Largs09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5809:58
Glasgow Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us