desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairlie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA29 0DY
Advertisement

Fairlie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail06:47LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Hillington West (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:15Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie07:1507:15
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2019-10-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:27LargsGlasgow Central / Ardrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:2707:27
West Kilbride07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Fairlie07:2707:27
West Kilbride07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:2108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:47LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:4707:47
West Kilbride07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2019-10-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2019-10-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2019-10-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Mon 2019-10-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-10-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-10-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:15Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie08:1508:15
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2019-10-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:38LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:3808:38
West Kilbride08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail06:47LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:15Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2019-10-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:27LargsGlasgow Central / Ardrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:2707:27
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Harbour09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:47LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:4707:47
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:15Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1508:15
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2019-10-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:38LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2019-10-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:3808:38
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..