desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairlie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA29 0DY
Advertisement

Fairlie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail20:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie20:5920:59
West Kilbride21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie21:3821:38
Largs21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2021-10-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:57LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie21:5721:57
West Kilbride22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:42Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie22:4222:42
Largs22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2021-10-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:57LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:5722:57
West Kilbride23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:44Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie23:4423:44
Largs23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2021-10-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail20:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie20:5920:59
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie21:3821:38
Largs21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2021-10-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:57LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie21:5721:57
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:42Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie22:4222:42
Largs22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2021-10-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:57LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:5722:57
Glasgow Central23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:44Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4423:44
Largs23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2021-10-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..