desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairlie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA29 0DY
Advertisement

Fairlie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRail16:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie16:3816:38
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2020-10-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:53LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5316:53
West Kilbride16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:21Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie17:2117:21
Largs17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2020-10-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:38LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie17:3817:38
West Kilbride17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:15Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie18:1518:15
Largs18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2020-10-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:40Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie18:4018:40
Largs18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2020-10-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRail16:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie16:3816:38
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2020-10-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:53LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5316:53
Glasgow Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:21Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie17:2117:21
Largs17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2020-10-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:38LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie17:3817:38
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:15Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Milliken Park
Kilwinning17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie18:1518:15
Largs18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2020-10-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:40Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie18:4018:40
Largs18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2020-10-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..