desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairlie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA29 0DY
Advertisement

Fairlie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail10:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie10:3810:38
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie10:5810:58
West Kilbride11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie11:3811:38
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2019-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie11:5811:58
West Kilbride12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:39Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie12:3912:39
Largs12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2019-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie12:5812:58
West Kilbride13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Wed 2019-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2019-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Wed 2019-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Wed 2019-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Wed 2019-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail10:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3810:38
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie10:5810:58
Glasgow Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie11:3811:38
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2019-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie11:5811:58
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:39Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie12:3912:39
Largs12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2019-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2019-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie12:5812:58
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..