desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairlie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA29 0DY
Advertisement

Fairlie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail12:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie12:5812:58
West Kilbride13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie13:3813:38
Largs13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2018-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie13:5813:58
West Kilbride14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2018-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Tue 2018-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Tue 2018-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie14:3814:38
Largs14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2018-07-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:5814:58
West Kilbride15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2018-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Tue 2018-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Tue 2018-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie15:3815:38
Largs15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2018-07-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail12:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie12:5812:58
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie13:3813:38
Largs13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2018-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie13:5813:58
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie14:3814:38
Largs14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2018-07-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:5814:58
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2018-07-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie15:3815:38
Largs15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2018-07-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..