desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairlie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA29 0DY
Advertisement

Fairlie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:14Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie08:1408:14
Largs08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:38LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:3808:38
West Kilbride08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie09:3809:38
Largs09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2018-04-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5809:58
West Kilbride10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-04-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-04-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-04-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-04-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-04-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:37Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie10:3710:37
Largs10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2018-04-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie10:5810:58
West Kilbride11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-04-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-04-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Fri 2018-04-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-04-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-04-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-04-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-04-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:14Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1408:14
Largs08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:38LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:3808:38
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:38Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie09:3809:38
Largs09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2018-04-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5809:58
Glasgow Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:37Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3710:37
Largs10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Fri 2018-04-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Fri 2018-04-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie10:5810:58
Glasgow Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us