hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frinton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO13 9JT
Advertisement

Frinton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Greater Anglia10:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea10:4510:45
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03
Kirby Cross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03
Kirby Cross12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03
Kirby Cross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Greater Anglia10:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea10:4510:45
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us