desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frinton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO13 9JT
Advertisement

Frinton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia18:18ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea18:1818:18
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:37Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea18:4618:46
Walton-On-The-Naze18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2020-01-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:0019:00
Kirby Cross19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:0919:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:07Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:21Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia18:18ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0118:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:1818:18
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:37Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3118:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:4618:46
Walton-On-The-Naze18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2020-01-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:0019:00
Colchester19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:07Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:21Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..