desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frinton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO13 9JT
Advertisement

Frinton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Greater Anglia19:59Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:5919:59
Kirby Cross20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:0820:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:17London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
London Liverpool Street18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Frinton-On-Sea20:1720:17
Walton-On-The-Naze20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:36Walton-On-The-NazeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea20:4520:45
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea21:0321:03
Kirby Cross21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea departures
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Frinton-On-Sea21:4521:45
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-02-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Greater Anglia19:59Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:5919:59
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:17London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Colchester19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:0020:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:1720:17
Walton-On-The-Naze20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:36Walton-On-The-NazeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:4520:45
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:03Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea21:0321:03
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:45ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frinton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea21:4521:45
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-02-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frinton-On-Sea departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..