desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M34 5QA
Advertisement

Fairfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Northern06:371Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield06:3706:37
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield06:4106:41
Guide Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2024-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Thu 2024-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Thu 2024-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2024-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2024-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield07:0007:00
Guide Bridge07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2024-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Thu 2024-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Thu 2024-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2024-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2024-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:341Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield07:3407:34
Gorton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2024-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Thu 2024-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield08:0108:01
Guide Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2024-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Thu 2024-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Thu 2024-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2024-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2024-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield08:0408:04
Gorton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2024-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Northern06:371Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:3706:37
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:4106:41
Rose Hill Marple07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield07:0007:00
Rose Hill Marple07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:341Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3407:34
Manchester Piccadilly07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield08:0108:01
Rose Hill Marple08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Thu 2024-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:0408:04
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...