desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M34 5QA
Advertisement

Fairfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern19:482Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield19:4819:48
Guide Bridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield20:3520:35
Gorton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:172Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield21:1721:17
Guide Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield21:3521:35
Gorton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Northern06:431Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield06:4306:43
Gorton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield06:4306:43
Guide Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern19:482Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield19:4819:48
Rose Hill Marple20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield20:3520:35
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:172Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield21:1721:17
Rose Hill Marple21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield21:3521:35
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Northern06:431Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:4306:43
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..