desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M34 5QA
Advertisement

Fairfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Northern06:431Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield06:4306:43
Gorton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Thu 2019-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield06:4306:43
Guide Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Thu 2019-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Thu 2019-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2019-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2019-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2019-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield07:0607:06
Gorton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2019-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:152Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield07:1507:15
Guide Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Godley (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Godley
Hattersley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hattersley (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Broadbottom
Dinting07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Dinting (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Dinting
Hadfield07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hadfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hadfield
Glossop07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Glossop (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Glossop
Dinting07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Dinting (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hattersley (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hattersley
Godley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Godley (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:341Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield07:3407:34
Gorton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2019-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Thu 2019-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ardwick (Thu 2019-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:372Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield07:3707:37
Guide Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Thu 2019-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2019-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2019-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2019-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Northern06:431Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:4306:43
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2019-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:0607:06
Manchester Piccadilly07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:152Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield07:1507:15
Manchester Piccadilly08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:341Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3407:34
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:372Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Thu 2019-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield07:3707:37
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2019-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..