desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M34 5QA
Advertisement

Fairfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern06:432Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield06:4306:43
Guide Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Sat 2020-04-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Sat 2020-04-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Sat 2020-04-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Sat 2020-04-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2020-04-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield07:3507:35
Gorton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:442Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield07:4407:44
Guide Bridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield08:4308:43
Gorton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Sat 2020-04-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:442Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield08:4408:44
Guide Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Sat 2020-04-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Sat 2020-04-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Sat 2020-04-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Sat 2020-04-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2020-04-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield09:3609:36
Gorton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Sat 2020-04-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern06:432Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:4306:43
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2020-04-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3507:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:442Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield07:4407:44
Rose Hill Marple08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:4308:43
Manchester Piccadilly08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:442Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield08:4408:44
Rose Hill Marple09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2020-04-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Sat 2020-04-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield09:3609:36
Manchester Piccadilly09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..