desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M34 5QA
Advertisement

Fairfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield14:3514:35
Gorton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:482Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield14:4814:48
Guide Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield15:3515:35
Gorton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield15:4815:48
Guide Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield16:3516:35
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:442Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield16:4416:44
Guide Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Tue 2018-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Tue 2018-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield14:3514:35
Manchester Piccadilly14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:482Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield14:4814:48
Rose Hill Marple15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield15:3515:35
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield15:4815:48
Rose Hill Marple16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield16:3516:35
Manchester Piccadilly16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:442Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield16:4416:44
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..