hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M34 5QA
Advertisement

Fairfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:432Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield09:4209:43
Guide Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:461Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield09:4609:46
Gorton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:422Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield10:4210:42
Guide Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield10:4410:44
Gorton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:422Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield11:4211:42
Guide Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield11:4411:44
Gorton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:422Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield09:4209:43
Rose Hill Marple10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:461Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield09:4609:46
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:422Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield10:4210:42
Rose Hill Marple11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield10:4410:44
Manchester Piccadilly10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:422Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield11:4211:42
Rose Hill Marple12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield11:4411:44
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us