desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M34 5QA
Advertisement

Fairfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern13:192Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield13:1913:19
Guide Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Thu 2020-12-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-12-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-12-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield14:0714:07
Gorton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2020-12-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Thu 2020-12-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:462Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield16:4616:46
Guide Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield17:4117:41
Gorton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Thu 2020-12-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:192Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield18:1918:19
Guide Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Thu 2020-12-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-12-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-12-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield19:0719:07
Gorton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2020-12-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Thu 2020-12-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern13:192Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield13:1913:19
Rose Hill Marple13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-12-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield14:0714:07
Manchester Piccadilly14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:462Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield16:4616:46
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield17:4117:41
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:192Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield18:1918:19
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-12-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Thu 2020-12-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield19:0719:07
Manchester Piccadilly19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..