desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M34 5QA
Advertisement

Fairfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern08:021Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield08:0208:02
Ashburys08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:272Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield08:2608:27
Guide Bridge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:411Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield08:4108:41
Manchester Piccadilly08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:132Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield09:1309:13
Guide Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:432Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Fairfield09:4209:43
Guide Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-04-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Hyde Central
Woodley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Fri 2018-04-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Woodley
Romiley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Fri 2018-04-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-04-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:461Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield departures
Rose Hill Marple09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Fairfield09:4609:46
Gorton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern08:021Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:0208:02
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:262Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield08:2608:27
Rose Hill Marple08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:411Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:4108:41
Manchester Piccadilly08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:132Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield09:1309:13
Rose Hill Marple09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield09:4209:43
Rose Hill Marple10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-04-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:461Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairfield arrivals
Rose Hill Marple09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Romiley
Woodley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield09:4609:46
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us