desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Merseyrail11:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield11:4111:41
Formby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield11:5411:54
Ainsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2020-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2020-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield12:1112:11
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield12:2412:24
Ainsdale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2020-09-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-09-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield12:4112:41
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield12:5412:54
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Merseyrail11:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:4111:41
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:5411:54
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1112:11
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:2412:24
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-09-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4112:41
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..