desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Merseyrail17:02SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield17:0217:02
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:05Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Liverpool Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Freshfield17:0517:05
Ainsdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:32SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield17:3217:32
Formby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:35Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Liverpool Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Freshfield17:3517:35
Ainsdale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail18:02SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield18:0218:02
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail18:05Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Liverpool Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Freshfield18:0518:05
Ainsdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Merseyrail17:02SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:0217:02
Liverpool Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:05Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Liverpool Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:0517:05
Southport17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:32SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:3217:32
Liverpool Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:35Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Liverpool Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:3517:35
Southport18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail18:02SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:0218:02
Liverpool Central19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail18:05Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Liverpool Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:0518:05
Southport18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..