desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Merseyrail05:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield05:5105:51
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield06:0606:06
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield06:2106:21
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:232SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Freshfield06:2306:23
Ainsdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield06:3606:36
Formby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:392Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Freshfield06:3906:39
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Merseyrail05:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2106:21
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:232SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:2306:23
Southport06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:3606:36
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:392Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us