desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Merseyrail20:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield20:4120:41
Formby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield20:5420:54
Ainsdale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield20:5620:56
Formby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield21:0921:09
Ainsdale21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield21:1121:11
Formby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield21:2421:24
Ainsdale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Merseyrail20:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:4120:41
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:5420:54
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:5620:56
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:0921:09
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1121:11
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:2421:24
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..