hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Merseyrail17:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield17:0917:09
Ainsdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield17:1117:11
Formby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield17:2417:24
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield17:2617:26
Formby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:392Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield17:3917:39
Ainsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield17:4117:41
Formby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Merseyrail17:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:0917:09
Southport17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:1117:11
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24
Southport17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:2617:26
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:392Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:3917:39
Southport17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4117:41
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us