desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Merseyrail15:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield15:4115:41
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield15:5415:54
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield16:1116:11
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield16:2416:24
Ainsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield16:4116:41
Formby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield16:5416:54
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Merseyrail15:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1116:11
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:2416:24
Southport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4116:41
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..