desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Merseyrail15:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield15:5415:54
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-12-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-12-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2018-12-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield15:5615:56
Formby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield16:0916:09
Ainsdale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-12-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-12-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2018-12-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-12-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield16:1116:11
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield16:2416:24
Ainsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-12-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-12-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2018-12-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-12-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield16:2616:26
Formby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Merseyrail15:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:5615:56
Hunts Cross16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:0916:09
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-12-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1116:11
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:2416:24
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-12-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:2616:26
Hunts Cross17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..