desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Merseyrail11:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield11:0911:09
Ainsdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield11:1111:11
Formby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield11:2411:24
Ainsdale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield11:2611:26
Formby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:392Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield11:3911:39
Ainsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield11:4111:41
Formby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Merseyrail11:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:0911:09
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:1111:11
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:2411:24
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:2611:26
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:392Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:3911:39
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:4111:41
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..