desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Merseyrail06:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield06:4106:41
Formby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield06:5606:56
Formby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield07:1107:11
Formby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Merseyrail06:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:4106:41
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5606:56
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1107:11
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..