desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Merseyrail18:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield18:4118:41
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield18:5418:54
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield19:1119:11
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield19:2419:24
Ainsdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2020-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2020-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield19:4119:41
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield19:5419:54
Ainsdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-01-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2020-01-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2020-01-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-01-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Merseyrail18:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:2419:24
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:4119:41
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:5419:54
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sun 2020-01-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..