desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Merseyrail05:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield05:5105:51
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield06:0606:06
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield06:2106:21
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:242SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Freshfield06:2406:24
Ainsdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield06:3606:36
Formby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:392Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Freshfield06:3906:39
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Merseyrail05:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2106:21
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:242SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:2406:24
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:3606:36
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:392Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..