desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:512ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham05:5105:51
Runcorn East05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Tue 2019-11-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-11-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Tue 2019-11-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-11-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:551Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Frodsham05:5505:55
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:222ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham06:2106:22
Runcorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Tue 2019-11-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-11-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham06:3106:31
Runcorn East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Eccles (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rochdale (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Todmorden (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Halifax (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:331Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham06:3306:33
Helsby06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Flint07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Deganwy
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:572Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Llandudno Junction05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Frodsham06:5606:57
Runcorn East07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Tue 2019-11-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-11-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Tue 2019-11-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-11-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:512ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham05:5105:51
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:551Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:212ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:2106:22
Liverpool Lime Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:3106:31
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:331Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:562Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester06:3906:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:5606:57
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..