desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:502ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham20:5020:50
Runcorn21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:062ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham21:0521:06
Runcorn East21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Wed 2020-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2020-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Wed 2020-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:081Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Frodsham21:0721:08
Helsby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Wed 2020-01-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Wed 2020-01-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:381Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham21:3821:38
Helsby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Wed 2020-01-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Wed 2020-01-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:392ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham21:3921:39
Runcorn21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:062LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Frodsham22:0522:06
Runcorn East22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Wed 2020-01-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2020-01-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Wed 2020-01-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-01-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:502ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham20:5020:50
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:052ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:0521:06
Manchester Piccadilly21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:071Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham21:0721:08
Chester21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Wed 2020-01-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:381Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham21:3821:38
Chester21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Wed 2020-01-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:392ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:3921:39
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:052LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham22:0522:06
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..