desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:381Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham15:3815:38
Helsby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Shotton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Shotton
Flint16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Deganwy
Llandudno17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:032LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Frodsham16:0216:03
Runcorn East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:342LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Llandudno15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Frodsham16:3416:34
Runcorn East16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:371Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham16:3716:37
Helsby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Shotton17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Shotton
Flint17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:352LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Frodsham17:3417:35
Runcorn East17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Tue 2018-12-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-12-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Tue 2018-12-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-12-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:431Manchester PiccadillyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Frodsham17:4217:43
Helsby17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2018-12-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Tue 2018-12-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Prestatyn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-12-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Tue 2018-12-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-12-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Tue 2018-12-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Deganwy
Llandudno19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Tue 2018-12-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:381Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3815:38
Llandudno17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:022LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:4814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham16:0216:03
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:342LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Llandudno15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham16:3416:34
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:371Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3716:37
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Tue 2018-12-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:342LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester17:1417:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham17:3417:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:421Manchester PiccadillyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:4217:43
Llandudno19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Tue 2018-12-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..