desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales01:26Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Frodsham01:2601:26
Helsby01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2022-06-28 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:551FrodshamEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Frodsham05:55
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2022-06-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ince & Elton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Ince & Elton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-06-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham06:0006:01
Runcorn East06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Piccadilly04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Frodsham06:2006:20
Helsby06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2022-06-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:212ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham06:2106:21
Runcorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Tue 2022-06-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-06-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham06:3106:31
Runcorn East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Eccles (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rochdale (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Todmorden (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Halifax (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Low Moor (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales01:26Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Runcorn East01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham01:2601:26
Chester01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernFrodshamEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Frodsham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Ince & Elton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-06-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:002ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:0006:01
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:2006:20
Chester06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:212ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:2106:21
Liverpool Lime Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:3106:31
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..