desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Northern20:342ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham20:3420:34
Runcorn East20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rochdale
Todmorden21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Todmorden (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Halifax (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Halifax
Low Moor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Low Moor (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to New Pudsey (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:391Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham20:3920:39
Helsby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:062ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham21:0521:06
Runcorn East21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:081Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Frodsham21:0821:08
Helsby21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:391Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham21:3821:39
Helsby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Thu 2022-12-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:422ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham21:4221:42
Runcorn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Thu 2022-12-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-12-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Northern20:342ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham20:3420:34
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:391Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham20:3920:39
Chester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:052ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:0521:06
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:081Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham21:0821:08
Chester21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:381Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham21:3821:39
Chester21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Thu 2022-12-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:422ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:4221:42
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..