hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern07:082Ellesmere PortWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Ellesmere Port06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Frodsham07:0807:08
Runcorn East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:252HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Holyhead
Frodsham07:2507:25
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:361Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Frodsham07:3607:36
Helsby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Shotton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Shotton
Flint08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:542ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:371Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Frodsham08:3608:37
Helsby08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Conwy (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:052LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Frodsham09:0509:05
Runcorn East09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern07:082Ellesmere PortWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:0807:08
Warrington Bank Quay07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:252HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:361Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3607:36
Llandudno Junction08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:532ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:361Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3608:37
Holyhead10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:052LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham09:0509:05
Manchester Airport10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us