desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales19:052ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham19:0419:05
Runcorn East19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:252Ellesmere PortManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Frodsham19:2519:25
Runcorn East19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:331Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Frodsham19:3319:33
Helsby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:052LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Llandudno18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Frodsham20:0520:05
Runcorn East20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Fri 2019-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Fri 2019-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:371Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Frodsham20:3720:37
Helsby20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:062ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham21:0521:06
Runcorn East21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Fri 2019-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Fri 2019-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales19:042ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham19:0419:05
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:252Ellesmere PortManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham19:2519:25
Manchester Victoria20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:331Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham19:3319:33
Chester19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:052LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Llandudno18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham20:0520:05
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:371Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham20:3720:37
Chester20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:052ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:0521:06
Manchester Piccadilly21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..