desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:391Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham13:3913:39
Helsby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2020-07-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-07-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:041Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Frodsham14:0414:04
Helsby14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:052ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham14:0514:05
Runcorn East14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Mon 2020-07-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-07-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-07-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-07-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-07-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-07-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:411Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham14:4014:41
Helsby14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2020-07-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-07-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:402ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham14:4014:40
Runcorn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Mon 2020-07-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-07-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:052HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Holyhead
Frodsham15:0515:05
Runcorn East15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Mon 2020-07-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-07-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-07-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:391Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham15:3915:39
Helsby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2020-07-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-07-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:391Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Warrington Bank Quay13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham13:3913:39
Chester13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-07-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:041Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham14:0414:04
Chester14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:052ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham14:0514:05
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-07-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:401Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Warrington Bank Quay14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham14:4014:41
Chester15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-07-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:402ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham14:4014:40
Liverpool Lime Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:052HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Chester14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham15:0515:05
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:391Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Warrington Bank Quay15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3915:39
Chester15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-07-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..