desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:052ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham11:0511:05
Runcorn East11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:381Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham11:3811:38
Helsby11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2020-11-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-11-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:041Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Frodsham12:0412:04
Helsby12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2020-11-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-11-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:062ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham12:0512:06
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Mon 2020-11-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-11-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Mon 2020-11-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-11-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:411Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham12:4012:41
Helsby12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:442ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham12:4412:44
Runcorn12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Mon 2020-11-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:062ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Chester12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Frodsham13:0613:06
Runcorn East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Mon 2020-11-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-11-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Mon 2020-11-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-11-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:052ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05
Manchester Airport12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:381Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham11:3811:38
Chester12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-11-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:041Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham12:0412:04
Chester12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-11-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:052ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:401Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:4012:41
Chester12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:442ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham12:4412:44
Liverpool Lime Street13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:062ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Chester12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham13:0613:06
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..