desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales17:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne17:0417:04
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Fairbourne17:4717:47
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne19:0519:05
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2024-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sat 2024-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2024-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sat 2024-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sat 2024-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Birmingham International16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Fairbourne19:5119:51
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne21:5521:55
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2024-05-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sat 2024-05-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2024-05-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sat 2024-05-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sat 2024-05-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Birmingham International18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Fairbourne22:3522:35
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales17:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04
Machynlleth17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Birmingham International16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5521:55
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Birmingham International18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2119:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4821:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...