desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne16:0716:07
Morfa Mawddach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne16:4016:40
Llwyngwril16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne18:0718:07
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne18:4018:40
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne19:2919:29
Llwyngwril19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne20:0720:07
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:0716:07
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne16:4016:40
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:0718:07
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:2919:29
Machynlleth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..