desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales20:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne20:2220:22
Morfa Mawddach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne20:3320:33
Llwyngwril20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-10-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-10-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2020-10-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-10-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Mon 2020-10-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-10-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne22:4422:44
Llwyngwril22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-10-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-10-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2020-10-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-10-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Mon 2020-10-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-10-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne23:0723:07
Morfa Mawddach23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth23:4223:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 27th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:28BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Barmouth05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-10-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Fairbourne06:2806:28
Llwyngwril06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-10-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-10-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2020-10-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-10-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Tue 2020-10-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-10-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-10-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne06:5206:52
Morfa Mawddach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales20:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:2220:22
Pwllheli22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne20:3320:33
Machynlleth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-10-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth22:0622:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne22:4422:44
Machynlleth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-10-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne23:0723:07
Pwllheli01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-10-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 27th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:28BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Barmouth05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-10-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-10-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:2806:28
Machynlleth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-10-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-10-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-10-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-10-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-10-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-10-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-10-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne06:5206:52
Pwllheli09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-10-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..