hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales05:52MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne05:5105:52
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53BarmouthBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Fairbourne06:5206:53
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:4308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Telford Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne07:3307:34
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne07:5307:54
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne08:5909:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Telford Central (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne09:4709:48
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales05:51MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52BarmouthBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3307:34
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:59PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us