desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales19:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne19:5119:51
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne21:5321:54
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2019-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Fri 2019-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Fri 2019-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2019-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Fri 2019-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne22:3422:35
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:52MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne05:5105:52
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Fairbourne06:5206:53
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne07:3107:32
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales19:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:51MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..