desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Arriva Trains Wales19:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne19:0319:03
Llwyngwril19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-06-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-06-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2020-06-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-06-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Mon 2020-06-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-06-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-06-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne19:4319:43
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Arriva Trains Wales19:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0319:03
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-06-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-06-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..