desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:53BarmouthBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Fairbourne06:5306:53
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:4308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Telford Central (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3210:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne07:3207:32
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne07:5707:57
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-02-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-02-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Fri 2020-02-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-02-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Fri 2020-02-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-02-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-02-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Telford Central (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3112:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne09:4809:48
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne11:0711:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:2013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Telford Central (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3114:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:53BarmouthBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5306:53
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-02-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-02-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..