desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:57MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne05:5705:57
Morfa Mawddach05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-08-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2020-08-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50BarmouthShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Barmouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Fairbourne06:4906:50
Llwyngwril06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:4308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne07:3207:32
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne07:5807:58
Llwyngwril08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-08-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-08-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Thu 2020-08-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-08-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Thu 2020-08-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-08-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-08-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne09:4809:48
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:57MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5705:57
Barmouth06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2020-08-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49BarmouthShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Barmouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:4906:50
Shrewsbury09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-08-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5807:58
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-08-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-08-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..