desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales15:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne15:0815:09
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-10-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-10-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2018-10-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-10-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2018-10-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-10-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne19:4319:44
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:52MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne05:5105:52
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-10-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Fairbourne06:5206:53
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2018-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Mon 2018-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne07:3107:32
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne07:5307:54
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2018-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Mon 2018-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales15:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-10-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:51MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..