desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales21:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne21:5321:54
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-04-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-04-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2019-04-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-04-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Tue 2019-04-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne22:3422:35
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:52MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne05:5105:52
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Fairbourne06:5206:53
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne07:3107:32
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne07:5307:54
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales21:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:51MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..