desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL38 2AQ
Advertisement

Fairbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:00PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne08:5909:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Telford Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3112:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Fairbourne09:4709:48
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne11:0611:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1713:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Telford Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Fairbourne11:4711:48
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Fairbourne13:0213:03
Llwyngwril13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Telford Central (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Fairbourne13:4213:43
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Barmouth
Llanaber13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:59PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2110:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5310:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2109:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:48
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03
Birmingham International16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairbourne arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2011:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4213:43
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairbourne departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..