desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Northern06:111Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Hertford North05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Finsbury Park06:1006:11
Drayton Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:115London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0806:11
Stevenage06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:138MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park06:1006:13
Harringay06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:142RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Royston05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Finsbury Park06:1306:14
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:161Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park06:1406:16
Drayton Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:222CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park06:2106:22
London St Pancras Ll06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hassocks (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Preston Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Northern06:101Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Hertford North05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park06:1006:11
Moorgate06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:108MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:1006:13
Welwyn Garden City06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:132RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Royston05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1306:14
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:141Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:1406:16
Moorgate06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:208MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:2006:23
Watton-At-Stone07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:212CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2106:22
Brighton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..