Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Finsbury Park Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Northern12:031Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park12:0212:03
Drayton Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:038MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park12:0312:03
Alexandra Palace12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:082PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park12:0612:08
London St Pancras Ll12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Merstham
Redhill13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Redhill
Horley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Crawley13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crawley
Ifield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ifield
Littlehaven13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littlehaven (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littlehaven
Horsham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:081Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Hertford North11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Finsbury Park12:0712:08
Drayton Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:142Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge North10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge North
Finsbury Park12:1312:14
London Kings Cross12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:148MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park12:1312:14
Harringay12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Northern12:038MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:0312:03
Welwyn Garden City12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:062PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:0612:08
Horsham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:071Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Hertford North11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park12:0712:08
Moorgate12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:132Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge North10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:5010:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park12:1312:14
London Kings Cross12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:138MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:1312:14
Welwyn Garden City12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:227HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Horsham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ifield
Crawley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horley
Redhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Redhill
Merstham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:2212:24
Peterborough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Mon 2018-10-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..