desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
Great Northern19:278MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park19:2619:27
Harringay19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:347London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:3319:34
Potters Bar19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:371Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park19:3519:37
Drayton Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2020-06-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2020-06-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2020-06-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:382PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park19:3719:38
London St Pancras Ll19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Merstham
Redhill20:3220:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Redhill
Horley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Crawley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crawley
Ifield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ifield
Littlehaven21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littlehaven (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:427BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Brighton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Finsbury Park19:3719:42
Stevenage20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2020-06-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2020-06-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2020-06-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Tue 2020-06-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Royston20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2020-06-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2020-06-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
Great Northern19:268MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:2619:27
Watton-At-Stone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:337London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:3319:34
Cambridge20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:351Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park19:3519:37
Moorgate19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2020-06-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:377BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Brighton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:3719:42
Cambridge20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2020-06-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:372PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:3719:38
Horsham21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..