desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:322LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield16:3116:32
Green Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:531CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield16:5316:53
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:191CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield17:1917:19
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield17:3617:36
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:591SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Sellafield17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Foxfield17:5917:59
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield18:2418:24
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:312LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3116:32
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:531CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5316:53
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:191CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:591SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Sellafield17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:5917:59
Barrow-In-Furness18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:5918:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2418:24
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..