hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:272Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield11:0411:04
Kirkby-In-Furness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield11:4411:44
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:022Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:532Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:011CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield13:0113:01
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:272Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:0411:04
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:022Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:532Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:011CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us