desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern13:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield13:1513:15
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:171CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield14:1714:17
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2021-04-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:352Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35
Green Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:072Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield15:1915:19
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2021-04-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern13:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:171CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:352Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:072Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19
Barrow-In-Furness15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..