hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern06:092Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Millom06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Foxfield06:1606:16
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield07:3807:39
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0108:01
Green Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2018-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Foxfield08:2008:20
Kirkby-In-Furness08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2018-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern06:082Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Millom06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield06:1606:16
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:381CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield07:3807:39
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0108:01
Sellafield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:2008:20
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us