desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern14:352LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield14:3514:35
Green Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:072Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield15:1915:19
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:022Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield16:1516:15
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2020-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34
Green Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2020-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2020-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2020-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2020-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern14:352LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:072Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:022Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:1516:15
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..