desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern17:191CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield17:1917:19
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield17:3617:36
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:591SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Sellafield17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Foxfield17:5917:59
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield18:2418:24
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield19:1319:13
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:302Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern17:191CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:591SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Sellafield17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:5917:59
Barrow-In-Furness18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:5918:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2418:24
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:302Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..