desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:451CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield11:4511:45
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield12:2712:27
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:362Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield12:3612:36
Green Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield13:1113:11
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:162Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield13:1613:16
Green Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:141CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield14:1414:14
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2019-03-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:451CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2712:27
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:362Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:3612:36
Carlisle14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1113:11
Barrow-In-Furness13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:162Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:1613:16
Carlisle15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:141CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:1414:14
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..