desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern06:162Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:181MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Foxfield06:1806:18
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2019-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:171MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Foxfield07:1707:17
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2019-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield08:0108:01
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2019-05-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:082Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern06:162Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:181MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield06:1806:18
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:171MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:082Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..