desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern09:232Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield09:2309:23
Green Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:481MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Millom09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Foxfield09:4809:48
Kirkby-In-Furness09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2018-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2018-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:082Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Foxfield10:4410:44
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:332LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield11:3311:33
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield11:4511:45
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2018-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2018-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield12:2712:27
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern09:232Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:2309:23
Millom09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:481MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Millom09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:4809:48
Barrow-In-Furness10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:082Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08
Carlisle12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:332LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2712:27
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..