desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern16:022Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield16:1516:15
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-01-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2021-01-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-01-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34
Green Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2021-01-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2021-01-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2021-01-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2021-01-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:501CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield16:5016:50
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-01-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2021-01-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-01-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield17:2017:20
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Preston
Foxfield17:3617:36
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern16:022Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:1516:15
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-01-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:501CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-01-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..