desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern20:022Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield20:0920:09
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sat 2019-12-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:362LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield20:3620:36
Green Road20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sat 2019-12-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sat 2019-12-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:061MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Millom20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Foxfield21:0621:06
Askam21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:171CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield21:1721:17
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:282Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield21:2821:28
Green Road21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sat 2019-12-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sat 2019-12-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern20:022Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02
Maryport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:362LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36
Millom20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sat 2019-12-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:061MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Millom20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Foxfield21:0621:06
Barrow-In-Furness21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:171CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17
Barrow-In-Furness21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:282Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield21:2821:28
Millom21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sat 2019-12-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..