desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Northern19:302Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:022Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Mon 2020-10-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Mon 2020-10-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield20:0920:09
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-10-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2020-10-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-10-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:372LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield20:3720:37
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:371MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Millom20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Foxfield20:3720:37
Kirkby-In-Furness20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:171CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield21:1721:17
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Preston (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Northern19:302Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:022Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02
Millom20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Mon 2020-10-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-10-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:372LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:371MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Millom20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield20:3720:37
Barrow-In-Furness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:171CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Mon 2020-10-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Preston (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..