desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Northern09:221CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield09:2209:22
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:452Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:161CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield10:1610:16
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2020-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield11:0911:09
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2020-02-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:362LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield11:3611:36
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Northern09:221CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:452Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:161CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:362LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2020-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..