desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV36 1GZ
Advertisement

Forres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail17:181AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres17:1817:18
Nairn17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:421InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres17:4117:42
Elgin17:5418:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Kintore19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:161ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres18:1518:16
Nairn18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:411InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres18:4018:41
Elgin18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Kintore20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Kintore
Dyce20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:071Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Forres19:0719:07
Nairn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:001AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres19:5920:00
Nairn20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Fri 2021-09-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail17:181AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:1817:18
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:411InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:42
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:151ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres18:1518:16
Inverness18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:401InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4018:41
Aberdeen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:071Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1617:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:0719:07
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:591AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2021-09-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:5920:00
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..