hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV36 1GZ
Advertisement

Forres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail07:37InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres07:3507:37
Elgin07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:43ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:4307:43
Nairn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:06AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres08:0608:06
Nairn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:02DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dundee
Forres09:0009:02
Nairn09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Fri 2018-01-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:27InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres09:2609:27
Elgin09:4609:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Fri 2018-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Fri 2018-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Fri 2018-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch10:4110:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Fri 2018-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2018-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Fri 2018-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:04AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres10:0310:04
Nairn10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail07:35InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3507:37
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:43ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:4307:43
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:06AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:0807:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres08:0608:06
Inverness08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:00DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres09:0009:02
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:26InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2609:27
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:03AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2018-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres10:0310:04
Inverness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us