desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV36 1GZ
Advertisement

Forres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:552InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres14:5414:55
Elgin15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:551ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres14:5314:55
Nairn15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:321AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres15:3115:32
Nairn15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:551InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres15:5415:55
Elgin16:0716:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4418:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Portlethen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:151AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres17:1517:15
Nairn17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:162InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres17:1517:16
Elgin17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2019-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:531ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres14:5314:55
Inverness15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:542InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5414:55
Aberdeen16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:311AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin15:0315:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres15:3115:32
Inverness16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:541InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5415:55
Stonehaven18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:151AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:1517:15
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:152InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:1517:16
Elgin17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2019-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..