desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV36 1GZ
Advertisement

Forres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail07:14ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1307:14
Nairn07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2019-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2019-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:37InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres07:3607:37
Elgin07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:37ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:3507:37
Nairn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:04AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres08:0308:04
Nairn08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:59DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dundee
Forres08:5808:59
Nairn09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2019-04-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2019-04-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:31InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres09:2709:31
Elgin09:4309:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Thu 2019-04-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Thu 2019-04-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2019-04-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch10:4010:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Thu 2019-04-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Thu 2019-04-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Thu 2019-04-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-04-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail07:13ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1307:14
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2019-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:35ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:3507:37
Inverness08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:36InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3607:37
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:03AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:0707:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4707:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres08:0308:04
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:58DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres08:5808:59
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2019-04-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:27InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Thu 2019-04-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2709:31
Aberdeen11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-04-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..