desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV36 1GZ
Advertisement

Forres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail11:291InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres11:2811:29
Elgin11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:541AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres11:5411:54
Nairn12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:131InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres13:1213:13
Elgin13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Fri 2020-07-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Fri 2020-07-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Fri 2020-07-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Fri 2020-07-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2020-07-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Fri 2020-07-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-07-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:391AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres13:3813:39
Nairn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:541InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres14:5414:54
Elgin15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Fri 2020-07-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Fri 2020-07-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Fri 2020-07-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Fri 2020-07-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2020-07-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Fri 2020-07-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-07-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:381AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres15:3415:38
Nairn15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail11:281InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2811:29
Aberdeen13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:541AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres11:5411:54
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:121InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1213:13
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-07-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:381AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres13:3813:39
Inverness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:541InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5414:54
Aberdeen16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-07-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:341AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin15:0915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2020-07-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres15:3415:38
Inverness16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..