desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV36 1GZ
Advertisement

Forres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail05:201InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres05:1905:20
Elgin05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0107:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Montrose (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:271InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres06:2606:27
Elgin06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2019-11-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2019-11-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Tue 2019-11-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2019-11-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2019-11-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Tue 2019-11-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-11-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:201ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1907:20
Nairn07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Tue 2019-11-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:422InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres07:4207:42
Elgin07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2019-11-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2019-11-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Tue 2019-11-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2019-11-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2019-11-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Tue 2019-11-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-11-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:431ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:4207:43
Nairn07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Tue 2019-11-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:081AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres08:0708:08
Nairn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Tue 2019-11-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail05:191InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1905:20
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:261InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2606:27
Aberdeen08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-11-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:191ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1907:20
Inverness07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:422InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:4207:42
Aberdeen09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-11-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:421ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:4207:43
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:071AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:0507:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2019-11-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres08:0708:08
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..