desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV36 1GZ
Advertisement

Forres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:581InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres15:5815:58
Elgin16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Kintore17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Kintore
Dyce17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:121AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres17:1117:12
Nairn17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:341InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres17:3417:34
Elgin17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Kintore18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Kintore
Dyce19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:301PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Perth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Perth
Forres18:2918:30
Elgin18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2024-02-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:411AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres19:4019:41
Nairn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:331InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres21:3321:33
Elgin21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2024-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2024-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Sun 2024-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Sun 2024-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Sun 2024-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Kintore22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Sun 2024-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Kintore
Dyce23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Sun 2024-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:581InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5815:58
Aberdeen17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:111AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:1117:12
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:341InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:3417:34
Aberdeen19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:291PerthElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Perth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness17:4518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:2918:30
Elgin18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2024-02-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:401AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:4019:41
Inverness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:331InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2024-02-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:3321:33
Aberdeen23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...