desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Four Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B74 2UX
Advertisement

Four Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland07:571Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Four Oaks arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:5707:57
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..