desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Four Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B74 2UX
Advertisement

Four Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
London Midland05:371Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Four Oaks departures
Birmingham New Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Four Oaks05:3705:37
Butlers Lane05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Butlers Lane (Fri 2020-04-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Blake Street (Fri 2020-04-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Blake Street
Shenstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Shenstone (Fri 2020-04-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield City (Fri 2020-04-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-04-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:591Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Four Oaks departures
Birmingham New Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Four Oaks05:5905:59
Butlers Lane06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Butlers Lane (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Blake Street (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Blake Street
Shenstone06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Shenstone (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield City (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:182Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Four Oaks departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Four Oaks06:1806:18
Sutton Coldfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Chester Road
Erdington06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Aston
Duddeston06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:311Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Four Oaks departures
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Four Oaks06:3106:31
Butlers Lane06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Butlers Lane (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Blake Street (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Blake Street
Shenstone06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Shenstone (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield City (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
London Midland05:371Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Four Oaks arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks05:3705:37
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-04-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:591Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Four Oaks arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Duddeston
Aston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks05:5905:59
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:182Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Four Oaks arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:1806:18
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:311Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Four Oaks arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:3106:31
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:482Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Four Oaks arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:4806:48
Birmingham New Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Four Oaks departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..