desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forest Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Forest Hill Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE23 3HB
Advertisement

Forest Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
London Overground11:122Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Hill departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Forest Hill11:1211:12
Sydenham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Sydenham
Penge West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Penge West (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Penge West
Anerley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Anerley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to West Croydon (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:141West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Hill departures
West Croydon10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Forest Hill11:1411:14
Honor Oak Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Brockley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Surrey Quays (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canada Water (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Rotherhithe (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Wapping (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Wapping
Shadwell11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Shadwell (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Whitechapel (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Hoxton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Hoxton
Haggerston11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Haggerston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Dalston Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:262Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Hill departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Forest Hill11:2611:26
Sydenham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Sydenham
Penge West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Penge West (Sun 2020-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Penge West
Anerley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Anerley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to West Croydon (Sun 2020-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:281West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Hill departures
West Croydon11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Forest Hill11:2811:28
Honor Oak Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Brockley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Surrey Quays (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canada Water (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Rotherhithe (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Wapping (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Wapping
Shadwell11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Shadwell (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Whitechapel (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Hoxton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Hoxton
Haggerston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Haggerston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Dalston Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
London Overground11:122Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Hill arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:1211:12
West Croydon11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to West Croydon (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:141West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Hill arrivals
West Croydon10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Anerley
Penge West11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill11:1411:14
Highbury & Islington Nll11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:262Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Hill arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:2611:26
West Croydon11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to West Croydon (Sun 2020-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:281West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Hill arrivals
West Croydon11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Anerley
Penge West11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill11:2811:28
Dalston Junction11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Dalston Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Hill departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..