desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forest Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Forest Gate Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E7 0NE
Advertisement

Forest Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
14:241ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate14:2414:24
Maryland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:312London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate14:3114:31
Manor Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:341ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate14:3414:34
Maryland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:412London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate14:4114:41
Manor Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:441ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate14:4414:44
Maryland14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:512London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate14:5114:51
Manor Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
14:241ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate14:2414:24
London Liverpool Street14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:312London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:3114:31
Shenfield15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:341ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate14:3414:34
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:412London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:4114:41
Shenfield15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:441ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate14:4414:44
London Liverpool Street14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:512London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:5114:51
Shenfield15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..