desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forest Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Forest Gate Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E7 0NE
Advertisement

Forest Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
16:561ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate16:5616:56
Maryland16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:592London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate16:5916:59
Manor Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:111ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate17:1117:11
Maryland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Sun 2020-07-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:142London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate17:1417:14
Manor Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:261ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate17:2617:26
Maryland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:292London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate17:2917:29
Manor Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
16:561ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate16:5616:56
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:592London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:5916:59
Shenfield17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:111ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate17:1117:11
London Liverpool Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:142London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate17:1417:14
Shenfield17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:261ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate17:2617:26
London Liverpool Street17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:292London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate17:2917:29
Shenfield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..