desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 0BH
Advertisement

Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Southern09:072HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Horsham
Ford09:0709:07
Barnham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:071Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford09:0709:07
Arundel09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Arundel
Amberley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Amberley
Pulborough09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham09:4109:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:132BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Brighton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Ford09:1309:13
Barnham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Emsworth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Havant09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Cosham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Cosham
Fareham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:171Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford09:1709:17
Littlehampton09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:172LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford09:1709:17
Barnham09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:361Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Southampton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Ford09:3609:36
Angmering09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Worthing
Lancing10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southwick
Portslade10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portslade
Hove10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hove
Brighton10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Southern09:072HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Amberley
Arundel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Arundel
Ford09:0709:07
Bognor Regis09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:071Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:0709:07
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:132BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Brighton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Ford09:1309:13
Southampton Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:171Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:1709:17
Littlehampton09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:172LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford09:1709:17
Bognor Regis09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:361Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Southampton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fareham
Cosham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Cosham
Havant09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:3609:36
Brighton10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..