desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 0BH
Advertisement

Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southern23:592London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
London Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from London Victoria
Ford23:5923:59
Barnham00:0400:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Thu 2018-07-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-07-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
Southern00:032London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
London Victoria22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from London Victoria
Ford00:0300:03
Barnham00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Fri 2018-07-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Fri 2018-07-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:101Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Portsmouth Harbour23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Ford00:1000:10
Littlehampton00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-07-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:071ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Ford05:0705:07
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishersgate (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:092LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portchester (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Netley (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Woolston (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:111Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford05:1105:11
Littlehampton05:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-07-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southern23:592London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
London Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4722:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:0123:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Preston Park
Hove23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Portslade23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Southwick23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
Worthing23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Thu 2018-07-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Ford23:5923:59
Bognor Regis00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-07-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
Southern00:032London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
London Victoria22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Crawley
Horsham23:2723:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Amberley
Arundel23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Arundel
Ford00:0300:03
Chichester00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Fri 2018-07-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:101Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Havant
Warblington23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford00:1000:10
Littlehampton00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-07-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:071ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Fri 2018-07-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:092LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:111Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:0205:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Fri 2018-07-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:1105:11
Littlehampton05:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-07-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..