desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 0BH
Advertisement

Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Southern06:112LittlehamptonChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:1106:11
Barnham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sun 2020-10-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sun 2020-10-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:121BarnhamBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Barnham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:1206:12
Littlehampton06:1706:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Worthing06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Sun 2020-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Worthing
Lancing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Sun 2020-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Sun 2020-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southwick
Portslade06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Sun 2020-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portslade
Hove06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Sun 2020-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hove
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Sun 2020-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:472LittlehamptonChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:4706:47
Barnham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sun 2020-10-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sun 2020-10-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:111Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford07:1107:11
Littlehampton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-10-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:362LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:3607:36
Barnham07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sun 2020-10-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sun 2020-10-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:431Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Chichester07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Bognor Regis07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford07:4307:43
Arundel07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Arundel
Amberley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Amberley
Pulborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Redhill (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Coulsdon South (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Croydon (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Southern06:112LittlehamptonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:1106:11
Chichester06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sun 2020-10-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:121BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Barnham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:1206:12
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Sun 2020-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:472LittlehamptonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:4706:47
Chichester06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Sun 2020-10-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:111Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:1107:11
Littlehampton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-10-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:362LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:3607:36
Bognor Regis07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sun 2020-10-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:431Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Chichester07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:4307:43
Bognor Regis07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:3207:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sun 2020-10-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:4307:43
London Bridge09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..