hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 0BH
Advertisement

Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern18:012LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford18:0118:01
Barnham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bosham
Nutbourne18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Nutbourne (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Warblington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Warblington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Warblington
Havant18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bedhampton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hilsea (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fratton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:071Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford18:0718:07
Arundel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Arundel
Amberley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Amberley
Pulborough18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham18:4318:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Horsham
Crawley18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Redhill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Redhill
East Croydon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Croydon (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:092Three BridgesBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Three Bridges17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Three Bridges
Ford18:0918:09
Barnham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:142BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Brighton17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Ford18:1418:14
Barnham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Emsworth18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Havant18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Cosham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Cosham
Fareham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:242LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford18:2418:24
Barnham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:302HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Horsham17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Horsham
Ford18:3018:30
Barnham18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern18:012LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford18:0118:01
Portsmouth & Southsea18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:071Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:0718:07
London Victoria19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:092Three BridgesBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Three Bridges17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Crawley
Ifield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Arundel
Ford18:0918:09
Bognor Regis18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:142BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Brighton17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Southwick17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Ford18:1418:14
Southampton Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:242LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford18:2418:24
Bognor Regis18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:302HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Horsham17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Amberley
Arundel18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Arundel
Ford18:3018:30
Bognor Regis18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us