desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 0BH
Advertisement

Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Southern05:491Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford05:4905:49
Littlehampton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-09-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:012LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:0106:01
Barnham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bosham
Nutbourne06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Nutbourne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Warblington06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Warblington (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Warblington
Havant06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bedhampton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hilsea (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fratton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:031ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Chichester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Ford06:0306:03
Angmering06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Worthing
East Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Aldrington
Hove06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hove
Brighton06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:052LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:0506:05
Barnham06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-09-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:071Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford06:0606:07
Arundel06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Arundel
Amberley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Amberley
Pulborough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham06:4306:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Horsham
Littlehaven06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehaven (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Croydon (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:132BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Ford06:1306:13
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portchester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Southern05:491Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:4905:49
Littlehampton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-09-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:012LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:0106:01
Portsmouth Harbour06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:031ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Chichester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:0306:03
Brighton06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:052LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:0506:05
Bognor Regis06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-09-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:061Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:0606:07
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:132BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Ford06:1306:13
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..