desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 0BH
Advertisement

Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern11:461ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Chichester11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Ford11:4611:46
Littlehampton11:5212:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Angmering12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Worthing
East Worthing12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishersgate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portslade
Aldrington12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Aldrington
Hove12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hove
Brighton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:502BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Brighton11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Ford11:5011:50
Barnham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Southbourne12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Havant12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Cosham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Cosham
Portchester12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portchester (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portchester
Fareham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Swanwick
Woolston12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Woolston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Woolston
Southampton Central13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:571Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Southampton Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Ford11:5711:57
Angmering12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Angmering
Worthing12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Worthing
Lancing12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southwick
Portslade12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portslade
Hove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hove
Brighton12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:012BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Brighton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Ford12:0112:01
Barnham12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:081Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford12:0812:08
Arundel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Arundel
Amberley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Amberley
Pulborough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham12:4212:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:102London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from London Victoria
Ford12:1012:10
Barnham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern11:461ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Chichester11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:4611:46
Brighton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:502BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Brighton11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Southwick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
Angmering11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Ford11:5011:50
Southampton Central13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:571Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Southampton Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fareham
Cosham11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Cosham
Havant11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:5711:57
Brighton12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:012BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Brighton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton11:4811:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford12:0112:01
Chichester12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:081Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:0812:08
London Victoria13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:102London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2711:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Amberley
Arundel12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Arundel
Ford12:1012:10
Bognor Regis12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...