desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 0BH
Advertisement

Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
Southern22:241Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Ford22:2422:24
Littlehampton22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:461Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford22:4622:46
Littlehampton22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:531Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Ford22:5322:53
Arundel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Arundel
Amberley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Amberley
Pulborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Horsham
Littlehaven23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehaven (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Ifield (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Ifield
Crawley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:022London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from London Victoria
Ford23:0223:02
Barnham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bosham
Nutbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Nutbourne (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Warblington23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Warblington (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Warblington
Havant23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Fratton23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fratton (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:021Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Ford23:0223:02
Angmering23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to West Worthing
Worthing23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Worthing
East Worthing23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Aldrington
Hove23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hove
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:172BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Ford23:1723:17
Barnham23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
Southern22:241Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2422:24
Littlehampton22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:461Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:4622:46
Littlehampton22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:531Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Cosham
Havant22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Havant
Warblington22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:3322:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:5322:53
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:022London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Amberley
Arundel22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Arundel
Ford23:0223:02
Portsmouth & Southsea23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:021Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:0223:02
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:172BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Wed 2020-08-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Ford23:1723:17
Chichester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..