desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 0BH
Advertisement

Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern15:002LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:0015:00
Barnham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bosham
Nutbourne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Nutbourne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Warblington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Warblington
Havant15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bedhampton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hilsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fratton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:072HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Horsham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Horsham
Ford15:0715:07
Barnham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:071Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford15:0715:07
Arundel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Arundel
Amberley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Amberley
Pulborough15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham15:4115:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:132BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Brighton14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Ford15:1315:13
Barnham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Emsworth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Havant15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Cosham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Cosham
Fareham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fareham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:171Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford15:1715:17
Littlehampton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:172LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:1715:17
Barnham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern15:002LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:0015:00
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:072HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Horsham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Amberley
Arundel15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Arundel
Ford15:0715:07
Bognor Regis15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:071Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:0715:07
London Victoria16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:132BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Brighton14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Southwick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Ford15:1315:13
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:171Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:1715:17
Littlehampton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:172LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:1715:17
Bognor Regis15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..