desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falls of Cruachan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AN
Advertisement

Falls of Cruachan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail12:25Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falls Of Cruachan12:2512:25
Taynuilt12:3412:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Sun 2018-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Sun 2018-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2018-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Falls Of Cruachan12:4612:46
Loch Awe12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Loch Awe (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmally (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:2613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Ardlui (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Garelochhead (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:54Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54
Taynuilt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:46ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Falls Of Cruachan16:4616:46
Loch Awe16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Loch Awe (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmally (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Ardlui (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Garelochhead (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Loch Awe (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmally (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Sun 2018-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Sun 2018-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2018-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail12:25Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:1210:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan12:2512:25
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2018-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4612:46
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:54Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:46ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan16:4616:46
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2018-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us