desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falls of Cruachan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AN
Advertisement

Falls of Cruachan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail09:28ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Falls Of Cruachan09:2809:28
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Loch Awe (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Ardlui (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Garelochhead (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falls Of Cruachan10:5210:52
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Tue 2018-10-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-10-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Tue 2018-10-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Falls Of Cruachan12:4312:43
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Loch Awe (Tue 2018-10-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2018-10-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-10-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falls Of Cruachan13:0913:09
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Tue 2018-10-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-10-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Tue 2018-10-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:54Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Tue 2018-10-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-10-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Tue 2018-10-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Falls Of Cruachan15:1415:14
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Loch Awe (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Ardlui (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Garelochhead (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail09:28ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan09:2809:28
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan10:5210:52
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Tue 2018-10-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4312:43
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-10-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan13:0913:09
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Tue 2018-10-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:54Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Tue 2018-10-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan15:1415:14
Glasgow Queen Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..