desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falls of Cruachan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AN
Advertisement

Falls of Cruachan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail19:091Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09
Taynuilt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:501Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50
Taynuilt21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-09-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Sat 2020-09-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sat 2020-09-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
ScotRail11:321EdinburghObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Edinburgh
Falls Of Cruachan11:3111:32
Taynuilt11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-09-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Sun 2020-09-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Connel Ferry
Oban12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:251Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falls Of Cruachan12:2512:25
Taynuilt12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:461ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Falls Of Cruachan12:4612:46
Loch Awe12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Loch Awe (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmally (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:2613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Crianlarich (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Ardlui (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Garelochhead (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:541Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54
Taynuilt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Sun 2020-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail19:091Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:501Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-09-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sat 2020-09-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
ScotRail11:311EdinburghObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Falkirk High
Dalmuir09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmuir
Helensburgh Upper09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan11:3111:32
Oban12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:251Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:1210:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan12:2512:25
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:461ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4612:46
Glasgow Queen Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:541Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falls Of Cruachan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falls Of Cruachan departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..