desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 7SA
Advertisement

Farnworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
Northern14:32SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth14:3114:32
Kearsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2020-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth15:0615:07
Moses Gate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Hoscar15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth15:3115:32
Kearsley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth16:0616:07
Moses Gate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth16:3116:32
Kearsley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2020-02-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-02-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Thu 2020-02-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-02-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-02-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-02-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth17:0617:07
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Hoscar17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
Northern15:06StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria14:4414:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:0615:07
Southport16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth15:3115:32
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth16:0616:07
Southport17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:32
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-02-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:06StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:0617:07
Southport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Thu 2020-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Rochdale16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:0217:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Thu 2020-02-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Farnworth17:2717:27
Blackburn18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Blackburn (Thu 2020-02-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..