desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 7SA
Advertisement

Farnworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
Northern12:07StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth12:0612:07
Moses Gate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth12:3112:32
Kearsley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Mon 2020-02-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-02-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-02-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:07StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth13:0613:07
Moses Gate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Hoscar13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:32SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth13:3113:32
Kearsley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:07StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth14:0614:07
Moses Gate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth14:3114:32
Kearsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2020-02-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Mon 2020-02-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-02-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-02-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
Northern12:06StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth12:0612:07
Southport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:32
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-02-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:06StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:0613:07
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth13:3113:32
Stalybridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:06StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth14:0614:07
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Mon 2020-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3114:32
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-02-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..