desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 7SA
Advertisement

Farnworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern06:27Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Manchester Victoria06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Farnworth06:2706:27
Moses Gate06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2018-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Wigan Wallgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Farnworth06:3106:31
Kearsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth07:0707:07
Moses Gate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth07:3007:30
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Clifton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth08:0608:07
Moses Gate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Clitheroe
Farnworth08:2108:21
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moston (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Rochdale (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern06:27Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:2706:27
Wigan North Western06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31
Stalybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth07:0707:07
Wigan North Western07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth08:0608:07
Wigan North Western08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21
Rochdale09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Rochdale (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..