desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 7SA
Advertisement

Farnworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern19:07StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth19:0619:07
Moses Gate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Wigan North Western19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Farnworth19:3119:31
Kearsley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth20:0620:07
Moses Gate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Farnworth20:3120:31
Kearsley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2018-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:07StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth21:0621:07
Moses Gate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Mon 2018-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2018-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Wigan North Western21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Farnworth21:3921:39
Kearsley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Mon 2018-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5622:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern19:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07
Wigan North Western19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Wigan North Western19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:31
Stalybridge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth20:0620:07
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:31
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth21:0621:07
Wigan North Western21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Wigan North Western21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Mon 2018-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth21:3921:39
Stalybridge22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..