desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 7SA
Advertisement

Farnworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern14:07StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth14:0614:07
Moses Gate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Wigan North Western14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Farnworth14:3214:32
Kearsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth15:0615:07
Moses Gate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Wigan North Western15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Farnworth15:3215:32
Kearsley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2019-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Thu 2019-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2019-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth16:0616:07
Moses Gate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Wigan North Western16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Farnworth16:3116:31
Kearsley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Thu 2019-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Thu 2019-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2019-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern14:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth14:0614:07
Wigan North Western14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Wigan North Western14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3214:32
Stalybridge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:0615:07
Wigan North Western15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Wigan North Western15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth15:3215:32
Stalybridge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth16:0616:07
Wigan North Western16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Wigan North Western16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:31
Stalybridge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..