desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 7SA
Advertisement

Farnworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern18:09StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth18:0818:09
Moses Gate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:32SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth18:3118:32
Kearsley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth19:0619:07
Moses Gate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Hoscar19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth19:3119:32
Kearsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Farnworth20:0620:07
Moses Gate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-09-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-09-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Farnworth20:3120:32
Kearsley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Fri 2021-09-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2021-09-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern18:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:32
Stalybridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:32
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:06StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth20:0620:07
Wigan Wallgate20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:32
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..