desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 7SA
Advertisement

Farnworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern11:26Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Farnworth11:2611:26
Moses Gate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Hoscar12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth11:3411:35
Kearsley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Deansgate (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Farnworth12:2512:25
Moses Gate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth12:3412:35
Kearsley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Deansgate (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Farnworth13:2613:26
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Moses Gate
Bolton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Parbold
Hoscar14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth departures
Southport12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Farnworth13:3213:33
Kearsley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Wed 2021-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Deansgate (Wed 2021-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern11:26Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth11:2611:26
Southport12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3411:35
Manchester Oxford Road11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth12:2512:25
Southport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3412:35
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:2613:26
Southport14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:32SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnworth arrivals
Southport12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth13:3213:33
Manchester Oxford Road13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnworth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..