desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7PQ
Advertisement

Furness Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern21:27Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale21:2721:27
Whaley Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:26Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale22:2622:26
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:44Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale23:4423:44
Whaley Bridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern07:25Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale07:2507:25
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale08:2508:25
Whaley Bridge08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale08:4508:45
Whaley Bridge08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-08-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-08-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-08-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern21:27Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2721:27
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:26Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2622:26
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:44Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4423:44
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern07:25Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2507:25
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:2508:25
Buxton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Hazel Grove08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:4508:45
Buxton09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-08-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..