desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7PQ
Advertisement

Furness Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:44Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale18:4418:44
Whaley Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale19:2719:27
Whaley Bridge19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale19:4319:43
Whaley Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale20:2620:26
Whaley Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:27Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale21:2721:27
Whaley Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:26Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale22:2622:26
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:44Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:4418:44
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2719:27
Buxton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:4319:43
Buxton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:2620:26
Buxton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:27Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2721:27
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:26Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2622:26
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..