desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Furness Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7PQ
Advertisement

Furness Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern17:26Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale17:2617:26
Whaley Bridge17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale18:1718:17
New Mills Newtown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale19:2619:26
Whaley Bridge19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2020-07-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2020-07-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Sun 2020-07-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2020-07-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale20:1720:17
New Mills Newtown20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2020-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Sun 2020-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sun 2020-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Sun 2020-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2020-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern17:26Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2617:26
Buxton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:1718:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2619:26
Buxton19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2020-07-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:1720:17
Manchester Piccadilly20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..