desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Furness Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7PQ
Advertisement

Furness Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Northern06:17BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale06:1706:17
New Mills Newtown06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale06:5006:50
New Mills Newtown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale07:0607:06
Whaley Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-10-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Thu 2019-10-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale07:1707:17
New Mills Newtown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale07:5307:53
New Mills Newtown07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-10-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Thu 2019-10-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Thu 2019-10-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-10-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Thu 2019-10-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-10-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-10-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale08:0108:01
Whaley Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-10-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2019-10-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Northern06:17BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:1706:17
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5006:50
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0607:06
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1707:17
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:5307:53
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-10-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:0108:01
Buxton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2019-10-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..