desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Furness Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7PQ
Advertisement

Furness Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:20BuxtonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale08:2008:20
New Mills Newtown08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Hazel Grove08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Deansgate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Deansgate
Manchester Victoria09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale08:2508:25
Whaley Bridge08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale08:4508:45
Whaley Bridge08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale09:2009:20
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale09:2809:28
Whaley Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:45Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale09:4509:45
Whaley Bridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2019-03-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-03-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:20BuxtonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:2008:20
Manchester Victoria09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:2508:25
Buxton08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Hazel Grove08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:4508:45
Buxton09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:2009:20
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2809:28
Buxton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:45Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:4509:45
Buxton10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..