desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Furness Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7PQ
Advertisement

Furness Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern14:54BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale14:5414:54
New Mills Newtown14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale15:0115:01
Whaley Bridge15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:55BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale15:5515:55
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Hazel Grove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale16:0216:03
Whaley Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale16:1916:19
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Levenshulme16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale16:4116:41
Whaley Bridge16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern14:54BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:5414:54
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:0115:01
Buxton15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:55BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5515:55
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:0216:03
Buxton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1916:19
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4116:41
Buxton17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..