desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Furness Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7PQ
Advertisement

Furness Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern07:03Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale07:0307:03
Whaley Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale07:1907:19
New Mills Newtown07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale08:0308:03
Whaley Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2020-04-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Fri 2020-04-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale08:1908:19
New Mills Newtown08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern07:03Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0307:03
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1907:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:0308:03
Buxton08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-04-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:1908:19
Manchester Piccadilly08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..