desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Furness Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7PQ
Advertisement

Furness Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern12:18BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale12:1812:18
New Mills Newtown12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale12:2712:27
Whaley Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:21BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale13:2113:21
New Mills Newtown13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale13:2513:25
Whaley Bridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale14:1714:17
New Mills Newtown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Sun 2019-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2019-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Furness Vale14:2814:28
Whaley Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern12:18BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1812:18
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2712:27
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:21BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:2113:21
Manchester Piccadilly13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1714:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2814:28
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..