desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Feniton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX14 3EX
Advertisement

Feniton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
South West Trains21:49Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton21:4921:49
Honiton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Axminster22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:50Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton22:5022:50
Honiton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Axminster23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Yeovil Junction
Salisbury00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:29Exeter St DavidsYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton23:2923:29
Honiton23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Axminster23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Fri 2021-10-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Fri 2021-10-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:43London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from London Waterloo
Feniton23:4323:43
Whimple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Fri 2021-10-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2021-10-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Fri 2021-10-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains05:34Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton05:3405:34
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Grateley (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Grateley
Andover07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:10AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Feniton06:1006:10
Whimple06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Sat 2021-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Sat 2021-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
South West Trains21:49Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:4921:49
Salisbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:50Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton22:5022:50
Salisbury00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:29Exeter St DavidsYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton23:2923:29
Yeovil Junction00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:43London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury21:4821:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton23:1623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton23:4323:43
Exeter St Davids00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains05:34Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34
Andover07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Sat 2021-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:10AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1006:10
Exeter St Davids06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..