desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Feniton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX14 3EX
Advertisement

Feniton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
South West Trains12:56Exeter St DavidsHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton12:5612:56
Honiton13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:05HonitonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Honiton12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton13:0513:05
Whimple13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Sat 2020-03-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2020-03-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Sat 2020-03-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-03-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-03-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:00HonitonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Honiton13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton14:0014:00
Whimple14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Sat 2020-03-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2020-03-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Sat 2020-03-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-03-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-03-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:10Exeter St DavidsHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton14:1014:10
Honiton14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:56Exeter St DavidsHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton14:5614:56
Honiton15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:05HonitonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Honiton14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton15:0515:05
Whimple15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Sat 2020-03-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2020-03-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Sat 2020-03-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-03-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-03-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
South West Trains12:56Exeter St DavidsHonitonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton12:5612:56
Honiton13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:05HonitonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Honiton12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton13:0513:05
Exeter St Davids14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-03-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:00HonitonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Honiton13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton14:0014:00
Exeter St Davids14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-03-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:10Exeter St DavidsHonitonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton14:1014:10
Honiton14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:56Exeter St DavidsHonitonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton14:5614:56
Honiton15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:05HonitonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Honiton14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton15:0515:05
Exeter St Davids16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-03-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..