desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Feniton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX14 3EX
Advertisement

Feniton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
South West Trains05:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton05:3405:34
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Grateley (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Overton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Woking (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:12Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Yeovil Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Feniton06:1106:12
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Mon 2020-08-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-08-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-08-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-08-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-08-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:24Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Exeter St Davids07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Feniton07:2407:24
Honiton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Honiton
Axminster07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2020-08-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-08-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-08-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Mon 2020-08-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Mon 2020-08-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-08-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Mon 2020-08-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Mon 2020-08-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:58SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Feniton07:5807:58
Whimple08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Mon 2020-08-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-08-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-08-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-08-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-08-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
South West Trains00:26London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Andover
Salisbury22:4222:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton00:26
Exeter St Davids00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-08-10 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-08-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:11Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1106:12
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-08-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:24Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:2407:24
Salisbury09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Mon 2020-08-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:58SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Feniton arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3107:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton arrivals from Honiton
Feniton07:5807:58
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-08-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Feniton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..