desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Southeastern21:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road21:2021:20
Longfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road21:4221:42
Swanley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road22:2022:20
Longfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road22:4222:42
Swanley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Fri 2020-04-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Fri 2020-04-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Fri 2020-04-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road23:2023:20
Longfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Fri 2020-04-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Fri 2020-04-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Fri 2020-04-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Fri 2020-04-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Fri 2020-04-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Southeastern21:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road21:2021:20
Gillingham (Kent)21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road21:4221:42
London Victoria22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road22:2022:20
Gillingham (Kent)22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road22:4222:42
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Fri 2020-04-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road23:2023:20
Gillingham (Kent)23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..