hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern12:11Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Dover Priory10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Farningham Road12:1112:11
Swanley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road12:1312:13
Longfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:11Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Dover Priory11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Farningham Road13:1113:11
Swanley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2018-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road13:1313:13
Longfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:11Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Dover Priory12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Farningham Road14:1114:11
Swanley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2018-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road14:1314:13
Longfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern12:11Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Dover Priory10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road12:1112:11
London Victoria12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:1312:13
Dover Priory13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:11Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Dover Priory11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road13:1113:11
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road13:1313:13
Dover Priory14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:11Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Dover Priory12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road14:1114:11
London Victoria14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road14:1314:13
Dover Priory15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us