desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern05:57RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Ramsgate04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Ramsgate
Farningham Road05:5705:57
Swanley06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Sat 2018-08-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Sat 2018-08-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road06:2006:20
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Teynham
Faversham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:12Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road07:1207:12
Swanley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road07:2007:20
Longfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:12Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Dover Priory06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Farningham Road08:1208:12
Swanley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road08:2008:20
Longfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern05:57RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Ramsgate04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road05:5705:57
London Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20
Dover Priory07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:12Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road07:1207:12
London Victoria08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road07:2007:20
Dover Priory08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:12Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Dover Priory06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road08:1208:12
London Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road08:2008:20
Dover Priory09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..