desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southeastern05:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road05:4205:42
Swanley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Mon 2018-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Mon 2018-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Mon 2018-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:50London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road05:5005:50
Longfield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Newington
Sittingbourne06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Teynham
Faversham06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Selling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Selling (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bekesbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Adisham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Aylesham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Snowdown (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Shepherds Well (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Kearsney (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:14Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road06:1406:14
Swanley06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road06:2006:20
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Teynham
Faversham07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Selling07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Selling (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bekesbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Adisham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Aylesham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Snowdown (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Shepherds Well (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Kearsney (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:50London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road06:5006:50
Longfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Teynham
Faversham07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Selling07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Selling (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Selling
Canterbury East08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bekesbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Adisham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Aylesham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Snowdown (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Shepherds Well (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Kearsney (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:50Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road06:5006:50
Swanley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Nunhead07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Nunhead (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Nunhead
Denmark Hill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southeastern00:12London VictoriaFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road00:12
Faversham01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Mon 2018-12-10 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:13London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road05:4205:42
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:50London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road05:5005:50
Dover Priory07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:14Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road06:1406:14
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20
Dover Priory08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..