desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern09:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road09:2009:20
Longfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:42RochesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Rochester09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Farningham Road09:4209:42
Swanley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:12Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Dover Priory08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Farningham Road10:1210:12
Swanley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road10:2010:20
Longfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:12Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Dover Priory09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Farningham Road11:1211:12
Swanley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Wed 2019-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Wed 2019-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road11:2011:20
Longfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern09:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road09:2009:20
Dover Priory10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:42RochesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Rochester09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road09:4209:42
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:12Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Dover Priory08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road10:1210:12
London Victoria11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road10:2010:20
Dover Priory11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:12Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Dover Priory09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road11:1211:12
London Victoria12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-06-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road11:2011:20
Dover Priory12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..