desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Southeastern07:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road07:1307:13
Longfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Newington
Sittingbourne08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Teynham
Faversham08:1408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Selling08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Selling (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Selling
Canterbury East08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bekesbourne (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Adisham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Aylesham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Snowdown (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Shepherds Well (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Kearsney (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22Sheerness-On-SeaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Sheerness-On-Sea06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Farningham Road07:2207:22
Swanley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Crofton Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Crofton Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Crofton Park
Denmark Hill07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:36RochesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Rochester07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Farningham Road07:3607:36
Swanley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Bellingham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bellingham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bellingham
Denmark Hill08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:48London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road07:4807:48
Longfield07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:49Sole StreetLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Sole Street07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Farningham Road07:4907:49
Swanley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:18RochesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Rochester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Farningham Road08:1708:18
Swanley08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Bellingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bellingham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bellingham
Denmark Hill08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Southeastern07:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road07:1307:13
Dover Priory09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22Sheerness-On-SeaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Queenborough
Kemsley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Kemsley
Rainham (Kent)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road07:2207:22
London Victoria08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:36RochesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Rochester07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Farningham Road07:3607:36
London Victoria08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:48London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road07:4807:48
Gillingham (Kent)08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:49Sole StreetLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Sole Street07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road07:4907:49
London Blackfriars08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:17RochesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Rochester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road08:1708:18
London Victoria09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..