desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southeastern19:50London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road19:5019:50
Longfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road20:2020:20
Longfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2020-07-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2020-07-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2020-07-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road20:4220:42
Swanley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-07-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2020-07-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road21:2021:20
Longfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2020-07-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Tue 2020-07-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2020-07-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Gillingham (Kent)21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Farningham Road21:4221:42
Swanley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southeastern19:50London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road19:5019:50
Gillingham (Kent)20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road20:2020:20
Gillingham (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road20:4220:42
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:20London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road21:2021:20
Gillingham (Kent)21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:42Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road21:4221:42
London Victoria22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..