desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU14 8AQ
Advertisement

Farnborough North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Great Western Railway06:23ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Farnborough North06:2306:23
North Camp06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Wanborough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wanborough (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Chilworth (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gomshall (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:22RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Redhill06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Farnborough North07:2207:22
Blackwater07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Tue 2020-04-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Tue 2020-04-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2020-04-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:53ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Farnborough North07:5307:53
North Camp07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Tue 2020-04-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Tue 2020-04-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford08:1008:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Tue 2020-04-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2020-04-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Tue 2020-04-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Tue 2020-04-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:26Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading 4/5/607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Farnborough North08:2508:26
North Camp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Chilworth (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Chilworth
Gomshall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gomshall (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gomshall
Dorking West09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Betchworth
Reigate09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:34RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Redhill07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Farnborough North08:3408:34
Blackwater08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Tue 2020-04-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Tue 2020-04-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Tue 2020-04-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/609:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2020-04-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Great Western Railway06:23ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North06:2306:23
Redhill07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:22RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Redhill06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:2207:22
Reading 4/5/607:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2020-04-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:53ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North07:5307:53
Redhill08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Tue 2020-04-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North08:2508:26
Redhill09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:34RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Redhill07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North08:3408:34
Reading 4/5/609:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2020-04-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..