desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU14 8AQ
Advertisement

Farnborough North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Great Western Railway08:00Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Gatwick Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Farnborough North08:0008:00
Blackwater08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Winnersh08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Winnersh (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Winnersh
Reading08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Farnborough North07:5908:00
North Camp08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:30ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Farnborough North08:2908:30
North Camp08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Chilworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Chilworth
Gomshall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gomshall (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gomshall
Dorking West09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Betchworth
Reigate09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:33RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Redhill07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Farnborough North08:3208:33
Blackwater08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:46ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Farnborough North08:4508:46
North Camp08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Fri 2018-04-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Fri 2018-04-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:30ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Farnborough North09:2909:30
North Camp09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Chilworth (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Chilworth
Gomshall10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gomshall (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Great Western Railway07:59ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North07:5908:00
Gatwick Airport08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gomshall
Guildford07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North08:0008:00
Reading08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:29ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Wokingham08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North08:2908:30
Redhill09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:32RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Redhill07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:0608:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North08:3208:33
Reading09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:45ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Wokingham08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North08:4508:46
Shalford (Surrey)09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:29ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Wokingham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North09:2909:30
Redhill10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us