hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU14 8AQ
Advertisement

Farnborough North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Great Western Railway18:00ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Farnborough North17:5918:00
North Camp18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Gatwick Airport17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Farnborough North18:0218:02
Blackwater18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Wokingham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:22Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Shalford (Surrey)17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Farnborough North18:2218:22
Blackwater18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:30ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Farnborough North18:2918:30
North Camp18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Chilworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Chilworth
Gomshall19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gomshall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gomshall
Dorking West19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Betchworth
Reigate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:42RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Redhill17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Farnborough North18:4118:42
Blackwater18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:28ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Farnborough North19:2719:28
North Camp19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Great Western Railway17:59ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Wokingham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North17:5918:00
Gatwick Airport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:0218:02
Reading18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:22Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:2218:22
Reading18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:29ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Wokingham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North18:2918:30
Redhill19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:41RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Redhill17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:4118:42
Reading19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:27ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Wokingham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North19:2719:28
Shalford (Surrey)19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us