desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU14 8AQ
Advertisement

Farnborough North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway17:09Reading 4/5/6GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading 4/5/616:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Farnborough North17:0817:09
North Camp17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Sun 2022-10-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2022-10-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:40GuildfordReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Guildford17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Farnborough North17:3917:40
Blackwater17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:09Reading 4/5/6GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading 4/5/617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Farnborough North18:0818:09
North Camp18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:40GuildfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Guildford18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Farnborough North18:3918:40
Blackwater18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:09Reading 4/5/6GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading 4/5/618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Farnborough North19:0819:09
North Camp19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:40GuildfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Guildford19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Farnborough North19:3919:40
Blackwater19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Sun 2022-10-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Sun 2022-10-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Sun 2022-10-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway17:08Reading 4/5/6GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North17:0817:09
Guildford17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:39GuildfordReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Guildford17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North17:3917:40
Reading 4/5/618:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:08Reading 4/5/6GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North18:0818:09
Guildford18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:39GuildfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Guildford18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:3918:40
Reading19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:08Reading 4/5/6GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North19:0819:09
Guildford19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:39GuildfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Guildford19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North19:3919:40
Reading20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..