desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU14 8AQ
Advertisement

Farnborough North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway23:41Reading 4/5/6GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading 4/5/623:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-03-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Farnborough North23:4023:41
North Camp23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th March
Great Western Railway00:16Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Gatwick Airport23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Farnborough North00:1500:16
Blackwater00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2019-03-25 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-03-25 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham00:3100:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Mon 2019-03-25 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:22GuildfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Guildford00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Farnborough North00:2100:22
Blackwater00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2019-03-25 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-03-25 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham00:3700:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Mon 2019-03-25 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:23ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Farnborough North06:2206:23
North Camp06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Wanborough06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wanborough (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Chilworth (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Chilworth
Gomshall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gomshall (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:26Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Farnborough North06:2506:26
Blackwater06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:33ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Farnborough North06:3206:33
North Camp06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford06:5006:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway23:40Reading 4/5/6GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading 4/5/623:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-03-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-03-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-03-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-03-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-03-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North23:4023:41
Guildford23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th March
Great Western Railway00:15Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Gatwick Airport23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill23:1623:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North00:1500:16
Reading00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:21GuildfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Guildford00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North00:2100:22
Reading00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:22ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North06:2206:23
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:25Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:1805:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North06:2506:26
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:32ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North06:3206:33
Shalford (Surrey)07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..