desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU14 8AQ
Advertisement

Farnborough North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway21:35RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Redhill20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Farnborough North21:3421:35
Blackwater21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/622:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading 4/5/621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Farnborough North21:5121:52
North Camp21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Fri 2019-08-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Fri 2019-08-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking Deepdene22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2019-08-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Fri 2019-08-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:32RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Farnborough North22:3122:32
Blackwater22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Fri 2019-08-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Fri 2019-08-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/622:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2019-08-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:02Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading 4/5/622:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Farnborough North23:0123:02
North Camp23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Guildford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Chilworth (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Chilworth
Gomshall23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gomshall (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gomshall
Dorking West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Betchworth
Reigate23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill00:0100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:15Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Gatwick Airport22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Farnborough North23:1423:15
Blackwater23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Fri 2019-08-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham23:3223:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Fri 2019-08-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wokingham
Reading23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Great Western Railway00:02Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North departures
Reading 4/5/623:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Sat 2019-08-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Farnborough North00:0100:02
North Camp00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to North Camp (Sat 2019-08-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to North Camp
Ash00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sat 2019-08-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Ash
Wanborough00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wanborough (Sat 2019-08-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Wanborough
Guildford00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Sat 2019-08-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-08-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Sat 2019-08-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reigate
Redhill00:4900:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Sat 2019-08-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway21:34RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Redhill20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North21:3421:35
Reading 4/5/622:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:51Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North21:5121:52
Gatwick Airport22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:31RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Ash22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North22:3122:32
Reading 4/5/622:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2019-08-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:01Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading 4/5/622:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North23:0123:02
Gatwick Airport00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:14Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Gatwick Airport22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:5022:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Wanborough
Ash23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Ash
North Camp23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North23:1423:15
Reading23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Great Western Railway00:01Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough North arrivals
Reading 4/5/623:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Farnborough North (Sat 2019-08-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Crowthorne23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Sat 2019-08-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sat 2019-08-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Sat 2019-08-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North00:0100:02
Gatwick Airport01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough North departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..