desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West Trains06:491FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham06:49
Aldershot06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Frimley07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Frimley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Frimley
Camberley07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Camberley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Camberley
Bagshot07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bagshot (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bagshot
Ascot07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ascot (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Sunningdale (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Longcross (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Virginia Water (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Egham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Egham
Staines07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Staines (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Feltham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Whitton (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Twickenham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:541AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham06:5306:54
Aldershot07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
Walton-On-Thames07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Walton-On-Thames
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:572WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Farnham06:5606:57
Bentley (Hants)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:021FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham07:02
Aldershot07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2022-05-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2022-05-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Thu 2022-05-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Thu 2022-05-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham07:2607:28
Aldershot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2022-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Thu 2022-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Thu 2022-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Thu 2022-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:292WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Woking06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Farnham07:2807:29
Bentley (Hants)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2022-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West Trains06:531AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:5306:54
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:562WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham06:5606:57
Alton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:261AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:2607:28
London Waterloo08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:282WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Woking06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:2807:29
Alton07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2022-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:462GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..