desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
South West Trains16:001AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham15:5516:00
Aldershot16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
Weybridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Weybridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wimbledon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:142London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham16:1316:14
Bentley (Hants)16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:301AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham16:2816:30
Aldershot16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
Surbiton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wimbledon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham16:5116:55
Alton17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:001AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham16:5517:00
Aldershot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
Weybridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Weybridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wimbledon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:142London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham17:1317:14
Bentley (Hants)17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
South West Trains16:132London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
Woking15:4215:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:1316:14
Alton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham16:2816:30
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:512London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Weybridge
Woking16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:5116:55
Alton17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:551AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham16:5517:00
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:132London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
Woking16:4216:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:1317:14
Alton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham17:2817:30
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..