desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
South West Trains05:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham05:5405:58
Aldershot06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
Surbiton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham06:04
Aldershot06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2021-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Wed 2021-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Wed 2021-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:191FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham06:19
Aldershot06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Frimley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Frimley (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Frimley
Camberley06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Camberley (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bagshot (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ascot (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ascot
Sunningdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Longcross (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Egham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Egham
Staines07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Staines (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Feltham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Twickenham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:572WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Farnham06:5606:57
Bentley (Hants)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham06:5606:58
Aldershot07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
South West Trains05:541AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham05:5405:58
London Waterloo07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:562WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham06:5606:57
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:5606:58
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..