desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West Trains21:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham21:5621:58
Aldershot22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham22:04
Aldershot22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham22:2522:26
Bentley (Hants)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:341FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham22:34
Aldershot22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham22:5622:58
Aldershot23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham23:04
Aldershot23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2024-06-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Mon 2024-06-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2024-06-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Mon 2024-06-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West Trains21:462GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham21:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham21:5621:58
London Waterloo22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham22:2522:26
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:462GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham22:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham22:5622:58
London Waterloo23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152a
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...