desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
South West Trains19:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham19:4719:58
Aldershot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham20:2520:26
Bentley (Hants)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham20:2520:28
Aldershot20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham20:5520:56
Bentley (Hants)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham20:5620:58
Aldershot21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham21:2521:26
Bentley (Hants)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-08-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
South West Trains20:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:2520:26
Alton20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:251AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham20:2520:28
London Waterloo21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:5520:56
Alton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham20:5620:58
London Waterloo21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham21:2521:26
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-08-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:261AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham21:2621:28
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..