desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains11:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham11:2511:26
Alton11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham11:2511:28
Aldershot11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:341FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham11:34
Aldershot11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2019-07-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Sat 2019-07-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Sat 2019-07-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham11:5511:56
Bentley (Hants)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham11:5611:58
Aldershot12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham12:04
Aldershot12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains11:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham11:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham11:2511:26
Alton11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:251AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham11:2511:28
London Waterloo12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:462GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham11:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham11:5511:56
Alton12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham11:5611:58
London Waterloo12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..