desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains09:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham09:5509:56
Bentley (Hants)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham09:5609:58
Aldershot10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham10:04
Aldershot10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham10:2510:26
Alton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham10:2610:28
Aldershot10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:341FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham10:34
Aldershot10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains09:462GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham09:5509:56
Alton10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham09:5609:58
London Waterloo10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham10:2510:26
Alton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:261AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham10:2610:28
London Waterloo11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..