desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains08:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham08:5408:55
Bentley (Hants)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham09:2709:28
Aldershot09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham09:5409:55
Bentley (Hants)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham10:04
Aldershot10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2020-04-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2020-04-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Thu 2020-04-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Thu 2020-04-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains08:542London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham08:5408:55
Alton09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:271AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham09:2709:28
London Waterloo10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:542London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham09:5409:55
Alton10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..