desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
South West Trains15:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham15:2515:26
Alton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham15:2515:28
Aldershot15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham15:5515:56
Bentley (Hants)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham15:5615:58
Aldershot16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham16:2516:26
Alton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham16:2516:28
Aldershot16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
South West Trains15:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham15:2515:26
Alton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:251AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham15:2515:28
London Waterloo16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham15:5515:56
Alton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham15:5615:58
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:2516:26
Alton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:251AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham16:2516:28
London Waterloo17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..