desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains20:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham20:2520:25
Bentley (Hants)20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:341FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham20:34
Aldershot20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham20:5620:58
Aldershot21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Tue 2021-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Tue 2021-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Tue 2021-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:041FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham21:04
Aldershot21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-10-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2021-10-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2021-10-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham21:2521:26
Bentley (Hants)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:341FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Farnham21:34
Aldershot21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash
Wanborough21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wanborough
Guildford21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains20:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:2520:25
Alton20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:482GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham20:5620:58
London Waterloo21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:162GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Guildford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash
Aldershot21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham21:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham21:2521:26
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..