hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
South West Trains12:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham12:5512:56
Bentley (Hants)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham12:5612:58
Aldershot13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:262London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham13:2513:26
Alton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham13:2513:28
Aldershot13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham13:5513:56
Bentley (Hants)14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham13:5613:58
Aldershot14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
South West Trains12:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham12:5512:56
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham12:5612:58
London Waterloo13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:252London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham13:2513:26
Alton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:251AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham13:2513:28
London Waterloo14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham13:5513:56
Alton14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham13:5613:58
London Waterloo14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us