desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
South West Trains17:562London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham17:5517:56
Bentley (Hants)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham17:5617:58
Aldershot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:152London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham18:1418:15
Bentley (Hants)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-12-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-12-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham18:2718:28
Aldershot18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2018-12-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-12-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2018-12-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2018-12-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-12-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Mon 2018-12-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:482London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham18:4618:48
Bentley (Hants)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:581AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham18:4718:58
Aldershot19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2018-12-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-12-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2018-12-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2018-12-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
West Byfleet19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-12-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Mon 2018-12-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
South West Trains17:552London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:5517:56
Alton18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:561AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham17:5617:58
London Waterloo18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:142London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:1418:15
Alton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-12-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:271AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham18:2718:28
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:402London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Staines
Egham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Camberley
Frimley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:462London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:4618:48
Alton19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..