desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farncombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 3NF
Advertisement

Farncombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains14:28Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Farncombe14:2714:28
Guildford14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe14:3114:31
Godalming14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere14:4514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:57HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe14:5614:57
Guildford15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Woking15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:58London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe14:5814:58
Godalming15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:28Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Farncombe15:2715:28
Guildford15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe15:3115:31
Godalming15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere15:4515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains14:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe14:2714:28
London Waterloo15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:3114:31
Portsmouth & Southsea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:56HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe14:5614:57
London Waterloo15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:58London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:5814:58
Haslemere15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe15:2715:28
London Waterloo16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:3115:31
Portsmouth & Southsea16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..