desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farncombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 3NF
Advertisement

Farncombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
South West Trains12:28Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farncombe12:2712:28
Guildford12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:31London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe12:3112:31
Godalming12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:28Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farncombe13:2713:28
Guildford13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Sat 2020-03-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-03-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Sat 2020-03-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-03-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-03-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:31London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe13:3113:31
Godalming13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
South West Trains12:27Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe12:2712:28
London Waterloo13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:31London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe12:3112:31
Portsmouth Harbour13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:27Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe13:2713:28
London Waterloo14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-03-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:31London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sat 2020-03-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe13:3113:31
Portsmouth Harbour14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..