Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Farncombe Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farncombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 3NF
Advertisement

Farncombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains22:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe22:1022:10
Godalming22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Petersfield22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Havant22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Fratton22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe22:3122:31
Godalming22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:32Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farncombe22:3222:32
Guildford22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe22:4022:40
Godalming22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Petersfield23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Havant23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Fratton23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:11London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe23:1023:11
Godalming23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2018-11-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2018-11-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Petersfield23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Havant23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2018-11-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Fratton23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe23:3123:31
Godalming23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains22:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe22:1022:10
Portsmouth Harbour23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe22:3122:31
Portsmouth & Southsea23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:32Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe22:3222:32
London Waterloo23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe22:4022:40
Portsmouth Harbour23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:1023:11
Portsmouth Harbour00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:3123:31
Portsmouth & Southsea00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..