desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farncombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 3NF
Advertisement

Farncombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
South West Trains11:58London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe11:5711:58
Godalming12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:28Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Farncombe12:2712:28
Guildford12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe12:3112:31
Godalming12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere12:4512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:56HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe12:5512:56
Guildford13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2018-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Woking13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Mon 2018-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:58London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe12:5712:58
Godalming13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:28Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Farncombe13:2713:28
Guildford13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2018-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Mon 2018-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Mon 2018-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
South West Trains11:57London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:5711:58
Haslemere12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe12:2712:28
London Waterloo13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe12:3112:31
Portsmouth & Southsea13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:55HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe12:5512:56
London Waterloo13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:57London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe12:5712:58
Haslemere13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe13:2713:28
London Waterloo14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..