desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farncombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 3NF
Advertisement

Farncombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
South West Trains15:54HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe15:5415:54
Guildford15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2020-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Mon 2020-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Mon 2020-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:58London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe15:5715:58
Godalming16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:28Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farncombe16:2716:28
Guildford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2020-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Mon 2020-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Mon 2020-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:31London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe16:3116:31
Godalming16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:54HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe16:5416:54
Guildford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2020-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Mon 2020-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Mon 2020-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:01London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe17:0017:01
Godalming17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
South West Trains15:54HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe15:5415:54
London Waterloo16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:57London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:5715:58
Haslemere16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:27Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe16:2716:28
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:31London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:3116:31
Portsmouth Harbour17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:54HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe16:5416:54
London Waterloo17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:00London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2020-10-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:0017:01
Haslemere17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..