desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farncombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 3NF
Advertisement

Farncombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
South West Trains14:57HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe14:5714:57
Guildford15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Fri 2021-01-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Woking15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Fri 2021-01-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:58London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe14:5714:58
Godalming15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Fri 2021-01-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2021-01-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Fri 2021-01-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Fri 2021-01-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:28Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farncombe15:2715:28
Guildford15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Fri 2021-01-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Fri 2021-01-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:31London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe15:3115:31
Godalming15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:54HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe15:5415:54
Guildford15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:58London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe15:5715:58
Godalming16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Fri 2021-01-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Fri 2021-01-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Fri 2021-01-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
South West Trains14:57London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:5714:58
Haslemere15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Fri 2021-01-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:57HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe14:5714:57
London Waterloo15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:27Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe15:2715:28
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:31London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:3115:31
Portsmouth Harbour16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:54HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe15:5415:54
London Waterloo16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:57London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:5715:58
Haslemere16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Fri 2021-01-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..