desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farncombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 3NF
Advertisement

Farncombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains11:28HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe11:2711:28
Guildford11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:31London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe11:3011:31
Godalming11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe11:3911:40
Godalming11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farncombe11:4211:42
Guildford11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Woking11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:28HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe12:2712:28
Guildford12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:31London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe12:3012:31
Godalming12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains11:27HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe11:2711:28
London Waterloo12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:30London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:3011:31
Haslemere11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:3911:40
Portsmouth Harbour12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe11:4211:42
London Waterloo12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:27HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe12:2712:28
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:30London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe12:3012:31
Haslemere12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...