desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farncombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 3NF
Advertisement

Farncombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
South West Trains08:57Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farncombe08:5608:57
Guildford09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Woking09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:02London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe09:0109:02
Godalming09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:28Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Farncombe09:2709:28
Guildford09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe09:3109:31
Godalming09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere09:4509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:56HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe09:5509:56
Guildford10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2018-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Woking10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Mon 2018-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:00London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe09:5910:00
Godalming10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
South West Trains08:56Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere08:2708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe08:5608:57
London Waterloo09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:01London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:0109:02
Haslemere09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe09:2709:28
London Waterloo10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:3109:31
Portsmouth & Southsea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:55HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe09:5509:56
London Waterloo10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:59London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:5910:00
Haslemere10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..