hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farncombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 3NF
Advertisement

Farncombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West Trains09:21HaslemereGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe09:2009:21
Guildford09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe09:3009:31
Godalming09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere09:4509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:56HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe09:5509:56
Guildford10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Woking10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:00London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe09:5910:00
Godalming10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:28Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farncombe10:2710:28
Guildford10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe10:3010:31
Godalming10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West Trains09:20HaslemereGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe09:2009:21
Guildford09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:30London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:3009:31
Portsmouth & Southsea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:55HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe09:5509:56
London Waterloo10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:59London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:5910:00
Haslemere10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe10:2710:28
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:30London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe10:3010:31
Portsmouth & Southsea11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us