desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farncombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 3NF
Advertisement

Farncombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West Trains10:28Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farncombe10:2710:28
Guildford10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe10:3110:31
Godalming10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere10:4510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:57HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Haslemere10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Farncombe10:5610:57
Guildford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Woking11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:58London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe10:5810:58
Godalming11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Witley
Haslemere11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:28Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Farncombe11:2711:28
Guildford11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Guildford
Worplesdon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Worplesdon
Woking11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe departures
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Farncombe11:3111:31
Godalming11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Godalming
Haslemere11:4511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Liphook12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liphook (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liphook
Liss12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Liss
Petersfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Bedhampton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West Trains10:27Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe10:2710:28
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe10:3110:31
Portsmouth & Southsea11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:56HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Haslemere10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Witley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe10:5610:57
London Waterloo11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:58London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Guildford10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe10:5810:58
Haslemere11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Petersfield
Liss11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liss
Liphook11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe11:2711:28
London Waterloo12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farncombe arrivals
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:3111:31
Portsmouth & Southsea12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farncombe departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..