desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains07:332London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)07:3207:33
Fleet07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Micheldever (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Micheldever
Winchester08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Shawford08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Shawford (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Shawford
Eastleigh08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hedge End
Botley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Botley
Fareham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fareham
Portchester08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portchester
Cosham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:551Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Central
Farnborough (Main)07:5507:55
Brookwood08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Mon 2022-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:032London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)08:0308:03
Fleet08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:151BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)08:1408:15
Brookwood08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Mon 2022-01-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:332London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33
Fleet08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:452London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45
Basingstoke08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Micheldever (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Micheldever
Winchester09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Eastleigh09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hedge End
Botley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Botley
Fareham09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fareham
Portchester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portchester
Cosham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains07:322London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)07:3207:33
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:551Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Shawford
Winchester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:5507:55
London Waterloo08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:032London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)08:0308:03
Basingstoke08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:141BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:1408:15
London Waterloo08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:322London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:442London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..