desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
South West Trains00:102London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)00:1000:10
Fleet00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Tue 2018-10-16 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2018-10-16 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2018-10-16 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:142London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)00:1400:14
Fleet00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Tue 2018-10-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Basingstoke00:3600:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Winchester00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Eastleigh01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-10-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:412London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)00:4100:41
Fleet00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Tue 2018-10-16 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2018-10-16 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2018-10-16 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)05:1505:16
Brookwood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Surbiton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:561Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Central
Farnborough (Main)05:5505:56
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)06:1506:16
Brookwood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Surbiton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
South West Trains00:102London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)00:1000:10
Basingstoke00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:142London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)00:1400:14
Southampton Central01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:412London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)00:4100:41
Basingstoke01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains02:032London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:151BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:1505:16
London Waterloo06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:551Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5505:56
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..