desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains15:452London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)15:4415:45
Basingstoke15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Micheldever (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Micheldever
Winchester16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Eastleigh16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hedge End
Botley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Botley
Fareham16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fareham
Portchester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portchester
Cosham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hilsea (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:461BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)15:4515:46
Brookwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:032London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)16:0216:03
Fleet16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Eastleigh16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hedge End
Botley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Botley
Fareham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fareham
Portchester17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Cosham
Fratton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)16:1516:16
Brookwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:301Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farnborough (Main)16:3016:30
Woking16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:332London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)16:3216:33
Fleet16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains15:442London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)15:4415:45
Portsmouth Harbour17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:451BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:4515:46
London Waterloo16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:022London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)16:0216:03
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:151BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:1516:16
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:301Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fareham
Botley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Botley
Hedge End15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)16:3016:30
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:322London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)16:3216:33
Basingstoke16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..