desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
South West Trains07:592WokingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Woking07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)07:5807:59
Fleet08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Sun 2018-12-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Sun 2018-12-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sun 2018-12-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-12-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:381BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)08:3708:38
Brookwood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5008:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Surbiton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:592London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)08:5808:59
Fleet09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:381BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)09:3709:38
Brookwood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking09:5009:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Surbiton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:592London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)09:5809:59
Fleet10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:381BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)10:3710:38
Brookwood10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking10:5010:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Surbiton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
South West Trains07:582WokingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Woking07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)07:5807:59
Basingstoke08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-12-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:371BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:3708:38
London Waterloo09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:582London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Woking08:4208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)08:5808:59
Basingstoke09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:371BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:3709:38
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:582London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Woking09:4209:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)09:5809:59
Basingstoke10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:371BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:3710:38
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..