desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains08:032London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)08:0308:03
Fleet08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)08:1508:16
Brookwood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:301Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farnborough (Main)08:3008:30
Woking08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:332London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33
Fleet08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:452London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45
Basingstoke08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Micheldever (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Micheldever
Winchester09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Eastleigh09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hedge End
Botley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Botley
Fareham09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fareham
Portchester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portchester
Cosham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hilsea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:461BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)08:4508:46
Brookwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains08:032London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)08:0308:03
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:151BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:1508:16
London Waterloo09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:301Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fareham
Botley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Botley
Hedge End07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)08:3008:30
London Waterloo09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:322London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:442London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:451BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:4508:46
London Waterloo09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..