desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains14:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)14:1514:16
Brookwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:332London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)14:3214:33
Fleet14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Tue 2020-04-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2020-04-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-04-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains14:151BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:1514:16
London Waterloo15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:322London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)14:3214:33
Basingstoke14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-04-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..