desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
South West Trains12:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)12:1512:16
Brookwood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Mon 2020-07-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2020-07-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Mon 2020-07-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-07-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Mon 2020-07-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:30Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farnborough (Main)12:3012:30
Woking12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2020-07-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:332London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)12:3212:33
Fleet12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Mon 2020-07-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Mon 2020-07-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:45London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)12:4412:45
Basingstoke12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Micheldever (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Micheldever
Winchester13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Shawford13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Shawford (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Shawford
Eastleigh13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hedge End
Botley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Botley
Fareham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fareham
Portchester13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portchester
Cosham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hilsea (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:461BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)12:4512:46
Brookwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Mon 2020-07-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2020-07-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Mon 2020-07-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-07-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Mon 2020-07-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
South West Trains12:151BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:1512:16
London Waterloo13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:30Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fareham
Botley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Botley
Hedge End11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Shawford
Winchester11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)12:3012:30
London Waterloo13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:322London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)12:3212:33
Basingstoke12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:44London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)12:4412:45
Portsmouth Harbour14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:451BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:4512:46
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..