desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains05:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)05:1505:16
Brookwood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Mon 2019-08-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Surbiton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-08-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:221Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Southampton Central05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Central
Farnborough (Main)06:2106:22
Brookwood06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:332WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)06:3206:33
Fleet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Micheldever (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Micheldever
Winchester07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Shawford07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Shawford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Shawford
Eastleigh07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hedge End
Botley07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Botley
Fareham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portchester
Cosham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hilsea (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:461Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Southampton Central05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Central
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:46
Brookwood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:032London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)07:0207:03
Fleet07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains01:582London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:151BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:1505:16
London Waterloo06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:211Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Southampton Central05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:2106:22
London Waterloo07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:322WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)06:3206:33
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:451Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Southampton Central05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Shawford
Winchester05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:46
London Waterloo07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:022London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)07:0207:03
Basingstoke07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..