desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
South West Trains13:032London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)13:0213:03
Fleet13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:132London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)13:1313:13
Fleet13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Basingstoke13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Winchester13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Shawford13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Shawford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Shawford
Eastleigh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:1214:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Southampton Central
Totton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Totton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst14:5115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brockenhurst
Sway15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Sway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Sway
New Milton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to New Milton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Christchurch (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Pokesdown (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Bournemouth
Branksome15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Branksome (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Poole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)13:1513:16
Brookwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
Weybridge13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:301Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Farnborough (Main)13:3013:30
Woking13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:332London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)13:3213:33
Fleet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:452London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:45
Basingstoke13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Micheldever (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Micheldever
Winchester14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Eastleigh14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hedge End
Botley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Botley
Fareham14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fareham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fareham
Portchester14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portchester
Cosham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hilsea (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fratton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
South West Trains13:022London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)13:0213:03
Basingstoke13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:132London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)13:1313:13
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Poole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:151BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:1513:16
London Waterloo14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:301Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fareham
Botley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Botley
Hedge End12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)13:3013:30
London Waterloo14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:322London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)13:3213:33
Basingstoke13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:442London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:45
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us