desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern17:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer17:5017:50
Moulsecoomb17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer17:5117:51
Lewes17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:00LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer18:0018:00
Moulsecoomb18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:01BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer18:0118:01
Lewes18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Hastings16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
Falmer18:1018:10
Moulsecoomb18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:10BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer18:0918:10
Lewes18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Polegate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Collington (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Collington
Bexhill19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Ore19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern17:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:5017:50
Brighton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:5117:51
Seaford18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:00LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer18:0018:00
Brighton18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:01BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:0118:01
Lewes18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:09BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:0918:10
Ore19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Hastings16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer18:1018:10
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..