desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern20:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Hastings18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
Falmer20:1020:10
Moulsecoomb20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer20:2020:20
Moulsecoomb20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer20:2120:21
Lewes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:30LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer20:3020:30
Moulsecoomb20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:31BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer20:3120:31
Lewes20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:40BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer20:3920:40
Lewes20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:1121:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern20:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Hastings18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:3019:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer20:1020:10
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer20:2020:20
Brighton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:2120:21
Seaford20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:30LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer20:3020:30
Brighton20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:31BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:3120:31
Lewes20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:39BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:3920:40
Hastings21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..