desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southern08:00LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer08:0008:00
Moulsecoomb08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:01BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:0108:01
Lewes08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:08BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:0708:08
Lewes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Polegate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Eastbourne08:3808:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Collington (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Collington
Bexhill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Ore09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:11HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Hastings06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
Falmer08:1008:11
Moulsecoomb08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer08:2008:20
Moulsecoomb08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:2108:21
Lewes08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southern08:00LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer08:0008:00
Brighton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:01BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:0108:01
Lewes08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:07BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:0708:08
Ore09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Hastings06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:2407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer08:1008:11
Brighton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer08:2008:20
Brighton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2018-06-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:2108:21
Seaford08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..