desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southern12:00LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer12:0012:00
Moulsecoomb12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:01BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer12:0112:01
Lewes12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2018-09-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:08BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer12:0712:08
Lewes12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Polegate12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Eastbourne12:3812:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Ore13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Hastings11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
Falmer12:1012:10
Brighton12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer12:2012:20
Moulsecoomb12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2018-09-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer12:2112:21
Lewes12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2018-09-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sat 2018-09-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2018-09-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2018-09-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southern12:00LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer12:0012:00
Brighton12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:01BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:0112:01
Lewes12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2018-09-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:07BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer12:0712:08
Ore13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Hastings11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:2911:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer12:1012:10
Brighton12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer12:2012:20
Brighton12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:2112:21
Seaford12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2018-09-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..