desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Southern17:12BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer17:1117:12
Lewes17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sun 2020-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:14EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Eastbourne16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Falmer17:1417:14
Brighton17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:27BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer17:2717:27
Lewes17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer17:3117:31
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-07-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer17:5317:53
Moulsecoomb17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:57BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer17:5717:57
Lewes18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Southern17:11BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer17:1117:12
Eastbourne17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:14EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Eastbourne16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:1417:14
Brighton17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:27BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:2717:27
Seaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes17:1617:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:3117:31
Brighton17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:5317:53
Brighton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:57BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:5717:57
Seaford18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..