hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Southern05:39SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer05:3905:39
Moulsecoomb05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2018-01-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:55BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer05:5505:55
Lewes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Eastbourne05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Falmer05:5805:58
Moulsecoomb06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:0906:09
Lewes06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Fri 2018-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer06:1606:16
Moulsecoomb06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:3406:34
Lewes06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Southern05:39SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:2505:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:3905:39
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:55BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer05:5505:55
Seaford06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Eastbourne05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Lewes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:5805:58
Brighton06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer06:0906:09
Lewes06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Fri 2018-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes06:0006:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer06:1606:16
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer06:3406:34
Eastbourne07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us