desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern18:27BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer18:2718:27
Lewes18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer18:3118:31
Moulsecoomb18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer18:5318:53
Moulsecoomb18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer18:5718:57
Lewes19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:12BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer19:1119:12
Lewes19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2021-08-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sun 2021-08-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sun 2021-08-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Eastbourne18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Falmer19:1419:14
Brighton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern18:27BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:2718:27
Seaford18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer18:3118:31
Brighton18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer18:5318:53
Brighton19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:5718:57
Seaford19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:11BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer19:1119:12
Eastbourne19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Eastbourne18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer19:1419:14
Brighton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..