desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern14:30LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:3014:30
Moulsecoomb14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:31BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer14:3114:31
Lewes14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:40BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer14:3914:40
Lewes14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:1115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:41OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Ore13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Falmer14:4014:41
Brighton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer14:5014:50
Moulsecoomb14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer14:5114:51
Lewes14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern14:30LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:3014:30
Brighton14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:31BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:3114:31
Lewes14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:39BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:3914:40
Hastings15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:40OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Ore13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Hastings13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne14:0314:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Glynde14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:4014:41
Brighton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:5014:50
Brighton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:5114:51
Seaford15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..