desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern17:30LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:3017:30
Moulsecoomb17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-01-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:31BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer17:3117:31
Lewes17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:40BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer17:3917:40
Lewes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:41OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Ore16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Falmer17:4017:41
Brighton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer17:5017:50
Moulsecoomb17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-01-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer17:5117:51
Lewes17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern17:30LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:3017:30
Brighton17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:31BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:3117:31
Lewes17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:39BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:3917:40
Hastings18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:40OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Ore16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne17:0317:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Glynde17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:4017:41
Brighton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:5017:50
Brighton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:5117:51
Seaford18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..