desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Southern11:12BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer11:1111:12
Lewes11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:14EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Eastbourne10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Falmer11:1411:14
Brighton11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer11:2711:27
Lewes11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2020-09-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-09-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sun 2020-09-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2020-09-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer11:3111:31
Moulsecoomb11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-09-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer11:5311:53
Moulsecoomb11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer11:5711:57
Lewes12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2020-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sun 2020-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sun 2020-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2020-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Southern11:11BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer11:1111:12
Eastbourne11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:14EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Eastbourne10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer11:1411:14
Brighton11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:2711:27
Seaford11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2020-09-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes11:1611:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer11:3111:31
Brighton11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer11:5311:53
Brighton12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:5711:57
Seaford12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2020-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..