desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southern08:41OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Ore07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Falmer08:4008:41
Brighton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer08:5008:50
Moulsecoomb08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:5108:51
Lewes08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:00LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:0009:00
Brighton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:0109:01
Lewes09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:09BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:0909:09
Lewes09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Polegate09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Eastbourne09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Collington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Collington
Bexhill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Ore10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southern08:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer08:5008:50
Brighton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:5108:51
Seaford09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:00LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:0009:00
Brighton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:0109:01
Lewes09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:09BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:0909:09
Ore10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Hastings08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:3208:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:1009:10
Brighton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..