desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southern16:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Hastings14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
Falmer16:1016:10
Moulsecoomb16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:10BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer16:0916:10
Lewes16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Polegate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Collington (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Collington
Bexhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Ore17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer16:2016:20
Moulsecoomb16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer16:2116:21
Lewes16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:30LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:3016:30
Moulsecoomb16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:31BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer16:3116:31
Lewes16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southern16:09BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0916:10
Ore17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Hastings14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3015:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:1016:10
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:2016:20
Brighton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:2116:21
Seaford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:30LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:3016:30
Brighton16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:31BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:3116:31
Lewes16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..