desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern22:08BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer22:0722:08
Lewes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Polegate22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Eastbourne22:3822:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Hastings21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
Falmer22:1022:10
Moulsecoomb22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer22:2022:20
Moulsecoomb22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer22:2122:21
Lewes22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:30LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer22:3022:30
Moulsecoomb22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:31BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer22:3122:31
Lewes22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2019-05-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern22:07BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer22:0722:08
Hastings23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Hastings21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:3021:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer22:1022:10
Brighton22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer22:2022:20
Brighton22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:2122:21
Seaford22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:30LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer22:3022:30
Brighton22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:31BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:3122:31
Lewes22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2019-05-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..