desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southern10:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer10:2010:20
Moulsecoomb10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer10:2110:21
Lewes10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:30LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer10:3010:30
Moulsecoomb10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:31BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer10:3110:31
Lewes10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:40BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer10:3910:40
Lewes10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:41OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Ore09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Falmer10:4010:41
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southern10:20SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer10:2010:20
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:21BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:2110:21
Seaford10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:30LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer10:3010:30
Brighton10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:31BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:3110:31
Lewes10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:39BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:3910:40
Hastings11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:40OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Ore09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne10:0310:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Glynde10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer10:4010:41
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..