desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern07:05BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:0507:05
Lewes07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2019-03-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:12BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:1107:12
Lewes07:1907:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:25BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:2507:25
Lewes07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2019-03-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sun 2019-03-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sun 2019-03-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2019-03-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:33LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer07:3307:33
Moulsecoomb07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-03-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2019-03-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:36BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:3507:36
Lewes07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Haywards Heath08:0708:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Redhill (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Redhill
East Croydon08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to East Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:45EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Eastbourne07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Falmer07:4507:45
Moulsecoomb07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern07:05BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:0507:05
Lewes07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2019-03-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:11BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:1107:12
Eastbourne07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:25BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:2507:25
Seaford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2019-03-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:33LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer07:3307:33
Brighton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:3507:36
London Victoria09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:45EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Eastbourne07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer07:4507:45
Brighton07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..