desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern09:16BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:1609:16
Lewes09:2309:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:19SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer09:1909:19
Moulsecoomb09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Eastbourne08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Falmer09:2909:29
Moulsecoomb09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:33BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:3209:33
Lewes09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Polegate09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Ore10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:4609:46
Lewes09:5310:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:49SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer09:4909:49
Moulsecoomb09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern09:16BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:1609:16
Seaford09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:19SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:1909:19
Brighton09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Eastbourne08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:2909:29
Brighton09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:32BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:3209:33
Ore10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:4609:46
Seaford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:49SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:4909:49
Brighton09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...