desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Advertisement

Falmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern05:22SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer05:2205:22
Moulsecoomb05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:31BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer05:3105:31
Lewes05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:38BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer05:3705:38
Lewes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:0906:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Bexhill06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer05:4905:50
Moulsecoomb05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer05:5105:51
Lewes05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:57BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer05:5705:57
Lewes06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern05:22SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:0705:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:2205:22
Brighton05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:31BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer05:3105:31
Lewes05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:37BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer05:3705:38
Hastings06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:49SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:4905:50
Brighton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:51BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer05:5105:51
Seaford06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:57BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer05:5705:57
Lewes06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..