desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frimley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey Heath
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU16 5QH
Advertisement

Frimley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains08:43Clapham JunctionAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Clapham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Frimley08:4308:43
Ash Vale08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:10AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Aldershot09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Frimley09:1009:10
Camberley09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:13AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Ascot08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Frimley09:1309:13
Ash Vale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:40AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Aldershot09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Frimley09:4009:40
Camberley09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:43AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Ascot09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Frimley09:4309:43
Ash Vale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:10AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Aldershot10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Frimley10:1010:10
Camberley10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Fri 2022-08-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Fri 2022-08-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains08:43Clapham JunctionAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Clapham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Staines
Egham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Egham
Ascot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:4308:43
Aldershot08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:10AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Aldershot09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley09:1009:10
Ascot09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:13AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Ascot08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley09:1309:13
Aldershot09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:40AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Aldershot09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley09:4009:40
Ascot10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:43AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Ascot09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley09:4309:43
Aldershot09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:10AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Aldershot10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley10:1010:10
Ascot10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Fri 2022-08-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..